League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Unified Basketball   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver 10.19
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 5
Snohomish (Host)
Kamiak
Mariner
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SnoHS
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
9:30 AM Home SWHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Burlington-Edison
6:30 PM Away MVHSGym
* Wed, Dec 11 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Home SWHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Bellingham United
7:00 PM Home SWHS
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
10:00 AM Home SWHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Home SWHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Stanwood
7:00 PM Home SWHS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Newport (Newport)
Othello
Prairie
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Arlington (Host)
Cascade
Chief Sealth
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lakewood
Lynden
Lakeside
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Orting
Sedro-Woolley
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Away NVHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Burlington-Edison
6:30 PM Away NVHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Forks
Kamiak
Lynden
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
9:30 AM Away MlkTerHS
Wed, Jan 22 Week 5 North/South Crossover
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
6:00 PM Away MPHS
        Crossover between North and South:
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Grandview (Host)
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Hanford
Quincy
Richland
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away GRDV
Tue, Jan 28 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Home SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PMSub Regionals at TBD
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMSub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
 

Post Title

Dec 10, 2015 8:16 AM

Great job last night ladies! So proud of ALL of you! Girls really wrestled hard!


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy