League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sedro-Woolley1010
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Lakewood0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Squalicum0000
Lynden0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Thu, Nov 30 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 2 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Wed, Dec 6 Mt. Baker Scramble
Sat, Dec 9 Centralia Tiger Classic
Sedro-Woolley Centralia (Host)
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bonney Lake
Camas
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Eatonville
Forks
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Highline
Kamiak
Kalama
Lincoln
Lakes
Mark Morris
Mountain View
North Beach
North Thurston
Olympia
R A Long
Rochester
Sunnyside
Shelton
Sumner
Toledo
W F West
Washington
Woodland
* Wed, Dec 13 Sedro-Woolley Scramble
Sat, Dec 16 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Fri, Dec 29 Women's Wrestling Camp/Dual- SFU v GHC
Sat, Dec 30 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley 132 Arlington 72
Burlington-Edison 90
Bellingham 62
Blaine 9
Camas 50
Darrington 0
Everett 199
Forks 22
Granite Falls 44
Grandview 45
Glacier Peak 64
Kamiak 58
Lynden 94
Lindbergh 36
Mount Baker 180
Meridian 11
Mount Vernon 77
Nooksack Valley 44
Oak Harbor 28
Orting 77
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 122
* Wed, Jan 3 Nooksack Valley Scramble
Fri, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
        Weigh ins at 3:00pm
* Wed, Jan 10 Sedro-Bellingham vs. Everett-Mt Vernon
* Wed, Jan 17 Sedro-Woolley Scramble
Sat, Jan 20 Lady Classic
* Tue, Jan 23 Sedro-Woolley 43 Lynden 18
Sat, Jan 27 Lady Knights Invitational
Sedro-Woolley 66 Kamiak (Host) 20
Burlington-Edison 98
Blaine 10
Ballard 21
Bellingham 25
Cascade 0
Darrington 0
Everett 100
Federal Way 154
Granite Falls 30
Glacier Peak 34
Ingraham 4
Jackson 0
Juanita 0
Lakewood 36
Lynden 64
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 72
Monroe 4
Mount Rainier 50
Mount Vernon 45
North Kitsap 0
Nooksack Valley 24
Naches Valley 0
Othello 157
Redmond 44
Shorecrest 13
Sehome 0
Snohomish 60
Squalicum 0
Yelm 155

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 6:00 PMSub Regionals - First 2 Rounds at Bellingham High School
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMSub Regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Feb 17, 12:00 AM
State Wrestling at Tacoma Dome
 

Post Title

Dec 10, 2015 8:16 AM

Great job last night ladies! So proud of ALL of you! Girls really wrestled hard!


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy