League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sedro-Woolley1111
Blaine0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Squalicum0000
Burlington-Ed0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 19
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Edmonds-Wd
Stanwood *


StanHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
Thursday, Dec 20
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Monroe
Meridian
Lakewood
Lynden
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Friday, Dec 21
Time TBD
Blaine
TBD *


Saturday, Dec 22
Time TBD
Blaine
TBD *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Jamboree
        Weigh-in at 8am
* Mon, Dec 3 Scramble @ Mt. Vernon
Sedro-Woolley Mount Vernon (Host)
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Ferndale
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley
* Wed, Dec 12 Sedro-Woolley 24 Everett 42
* Wed, Dec 12 Sedro-Woolley 42 Arlington 36
* Wed, Dec 12 Sedro-Woolley 0 Mount Baker 0
Sat, Dec 15 Lady Chieftan Invite
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ B-E
Burlington-Edison (Host)
Ferndale
Mount Vernon
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away BEHSGym
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Camas
Concrete
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Issaquah
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orting
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
10:00 AM Home SWHS
Fri, Jan 4 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:00 PM Away Kelso HS
Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Squalicum
Squalicum (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Jackson
Meridian
Monroe
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley
7:00 PM Away SqualHS
Sat, Jan 12 Arlington Ladies Wrestling Tournament
Arlington (Host)
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
Wed, Jan 16 Scramble @ Stanwood
Stanwood (Host)
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away StanHS
Sat, Jan 19 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
10:00 AM Away EvtHS
Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Mt. Baker
Mount Baker (Host)
Ferndale
Lynden
Mount Vernon
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away MBHS
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Othello
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Yelm
Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AMWomen's Sub-Regional at Bellingham High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 PMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
 

Post Title

Dec 10, 2015 8:16 AM

Great job last night ladies! So proud of ALL of you! Girls really wrestled hard!


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy