League
1A
2A
3A
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 20
4:00 PM
Sehome
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Sep 21 **
Meridian
Ferndale
Bellingham *


4:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
4:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Blaine
Squalicum *


Padden
Thursday, Sep 21
4:30 PM
Meridian
Ferndale
Bellingham *


Padden
Saturday, Sep 23
Time TBD
Three Course Challenge - Warrenton, OR
Anacortes


9:30 AM
Bellevue Invitational
Burlington-Ed


SammStPk
10:45 AM
42nd Annual Mount Baker Invitational
Sehome
Omak
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Ferndale
Cascade
Blaine
Mount Baker *


SilverLk
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 13 Sedro-Woolley 82 Burlington-Edison 43
Bellingham 34
Lakewood 65
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 20
Squalicum (Host)
Blaine
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Padden
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Bothell
Blaine
Cascade
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Kamiak
Kingston
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lewis and Clark
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Townsend
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
2:45 PM Away CGC
* Wed, Oct 4
Lynden Christian (Host)
Anacortes
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away LCHS
Sat, Oct 7 Nike Hole in the Wall XC Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
11:00 AM Away LWHS
        More Info
Thu, Oct 12 Skagit County Championships
Burlington-Edison (Host)
4:00 PM Away BurlArpt
        Moved to Riverfront Park in Sedro-Woolley end of Township Rd
Wed, Oct 18 NWC X-Country Meet
Sehome (Host)
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 28, 12:00 AM2A District Cross Country at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 12:00 AM2A State Cross Country at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy