League
1A
2A
3A
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Saturday, Sep 30
Time TBD
Nike Invitational
Lakewood


Portland M
2:45 PM
Tahoma
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Port Townsend
Monroe
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lewis and Clark
Lake Stevens
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Blaine
Bainbridge
Arlington
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 13 Sedro-Woolley 65 Burlington-Edison 85
Bellingham 31
Lakewood 56
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation
* Wed, Sep 20 Sedro-Woolley 27 Squalicum (Host) 43
Blaine 59

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Bothell
Blaine
Cascade
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Kamiak
Kings
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lewis and Clark
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Townsend
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 4
Lynden Christian (Host)
Anacortes
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away LCHS
Sat, Oct 7 Hole in the Wall Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
9:40 AM Away LWHS
        More Info
Thu, Oct 12 Skagit County Championships
Burlington-Edison (Host)
3:15 PM Away
        Moved to Riverfront Park in Sedro-Woolley end of Township Rd
Wed, Oct 18 NWC X-Country Meet
Sehome (Host)
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 28, 12:00 AM2A District Cross Country at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 12:00 AM2A State Cross Country at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy