League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Girls Tennis
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sehome60101
Bellingham61131
Squalicum5192
Burlington-Ed5293
Anacortes4376
Ferndale2347
Sedro-Woolley1438
Lakewood15110
Lynden1548
Blaine07014


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Trey.Ballard
2Lakewood
5Lynden *


Final
Scored By: John.Freal
7Burlington-Ed
0Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Joel.Howard
5Bellingham
2Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore2
4Squalicum
3Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Bonna.Giller
0Ferndale
7Sehome *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Joe.OBrien
3Bellingham
4Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: John.Freal
6Sedro-Woolley
1Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Bonna.Giller
0Anacortes
7Sehome *


Wednesday, Apr 25
Awaiting Score
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Final
Scored By: Jason.Schonberg
6Anacortes
1Burlington-Ed *


Awaiting Score
Lakewood
Ferndale *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Steve.Chronister
0Blaine
7Bellingham *


Awaiting Score
Sehome
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Thursday, Apr 26
3:45 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Ferndale *


FHS
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sehome *


WCC
3:30 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


AHS
3:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Blaine *


BLHS
3:30 PM
Ferndale
Lynden *


LynYMCA
3:30 PM
Squalicum
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Sedro-Woolley 1 Burlington-Edison 6
Fri, Mar 16 Sedro-Woolley 1 Squalicum 6
Mon, Mar 19 Sedro-Woolley 1 Bellingham 6
Wed, Mar 21 Sedro-Woolley 7 Lynden 0
Wed, Mar 28 Sedro-Woolley 3 Anacortes 4
* Tue, Apr 10 Sedro-Woolley 3 Sehome 4
* Fri, Apr 13 Sedro-Woolley 7 Lakewood 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Sedro-Woolley 3 Squalicum 4
* Fri, Apr 20 Sedro-Woolley 3 Burlington-Edison 4
* Mon, Apr 23 Sedro-Woolley 2 Bellingham 5
Tue, Apr 24 Sedro-Woolley 6 Blaine 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25 Lynden
3:30 PM Home SWHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Ferndale
3:45 PM Away FHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Blaine
3:30 PM Away BLHS
* Mon, Apr 30 Anacortes
3:30 PM Home SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 4, 10:00 AM
May 5, 10:00 AM
May 7, 4:30 PM
May 8, 4:30 PM
May 9, 4:30 PM
Sub District Tennis at Blaine High School
 May 14, 3:00 PM
May 15, 3:00 PM
District Tennis at Granite Falls High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy