League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Unified Basketball   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Softball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes120192
Lakewood102194
Sehome93164
Lynden93167
Sedro-Woolley93139
Mount Baker75177
Nooksack Valley661310
Lynden Chr571211
Burlington-Ed48911
Meridian39814
Ferndale210315
Squalicum111215
Blaine111417


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 24
10:00 AM
Lakewood
Ridgefield *


Carlon
12:00 PM
Tumwater
Sehome *


Carlon
12:00 PM
Lynden
Olympic *


Carlon
12:00 PM
Forks
Lynden Chr *


Columbia
12:00 PM
Mount Baker
Royal *


Columbia
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Sedro-Woolley 2 Port Angeles 9
Wed, Mar 13 Sedro-Woolley 2 Cedarcrest 11
Sat, Mar 16 Sedro-Woolley 11 Olympic 7
Tue, Mar 19 Sedro-Woolley 0 Everett 8
Wed, Mar 20 Sedro-Woolley 19 Liberty 1
* Fri, Mar 22 Sedro-Woolley 10 Mount Baker 4
Sat, Mar 23 Sedro-Woolley 17 Ferndale 2
* Wed, Mar 27 Sedro-Woolley 6 Lynden Christian 2
Thu, Mar 28 Sedro-Woolley 7 Marysville-Getchell 10
* Fri, Mar 29 Sedro-Woolley 18 Meridian 4
* Tue, Apr 9 Sedro-Woolley 11 Nooksack Valley 1
* Thu, Apr 11 Sedro-Woolley 5 Lakewood 6
* Mon, Apr 15 Sedro-Woolley 14 Burlington-Edison 6
* Tue, Apr 23 Sedro-Woolley 1 Lynden 14
* Thu, Apr 25 Sedro-Woolley 20 Ferndale 2
* Mon, Apr 29 Sedro-Woolley 0 Anacortes 7
* Fri, May 3 Sedro-Woolley 20 Squalicum 0
* Tue, May 7 Sedro-Woolley 21 Blaine 4
* Thu, May 9 Sedro-Woolley 8 Sehome 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 10 - May 172A District at Janicki Fields
  Wed, May 15 Sehome Lost 18-3
  Wed, May 15 Archbishop Murphy Won 17-6
  Fri, May 17 Mountlake Terrace Lost 3-2
May 24 - May 252A State at Carlon Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy