Softball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Mar 31
** POSTPONED **
Burlington-Ed
Mount Baker *


MBHS
** POSTPONED **
Ferndale
Squalicum *


Geri
** POSTPONED **
Anacortes
Sehome *


SHS
Wednesday, Apr 1
** POSTPONED **
Nooksack Valley
Meridian *


MHS
** POSTPONED **
Cedarcrest
Lakewood *


LWHS
** POSTPONED **
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden Chr *


LCMS
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Sedro-Woolley *


** POSTPONED **
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Squalicum
Blaine *


Pipeline
** POSTPONED **
Mount Baker
Anacortes *


Daniels
Friday, Apr 3
** POSTPONED **
Lynden Chr
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS PF
** POSTPONED **
Blaine
Ferndale *


FHS
** POSTPONED **
Meridian
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
** POSTPONED **
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley *


NVMS
** POSTPONED **
Squalicum
Anacortes *


Daniels
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Friday Harbor
Ferndale *


FHS
sponsor: Northwest Physical Therapysponsor: Learning Laddersponsor: Skagit Valley College
sponsor: Rallye Auto Salessponsor: *Sedro Woolley HS
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: JP Automotive

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Sat, Mar 14 Sedro-Woolley Fife
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Mar 17 Sedro-Woolley Marysville-Getchell
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Mar 18 Sedro-Woolley Cedarcrest
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 21 Sedro-Woolley Olympic
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Mar 24 Sedro-Woolley Everett
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Mar 25 Sedro-Woolley Ferndale
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Mar 27 Sedro-Woolley Mount Baker
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Apr 1 Lynden Christian
4:30 PM Away LCMS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 2 Marysville-Getchell
Home
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 2 Oak Harbor
4:00 PM Away OHHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 3 Meridian
4:30 PM Home Janicki
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Apr 14 Nooksack Valley
4:30 PM Away NVMS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Lakewood
4:30 PM Home Janicki
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Mon, Apr 20 Burlington-Edison
4:30 PM Home Janicki
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 24 Anacortes
6:00 PM Away Daniels
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Tue, Apr 28 Lynden
4:30 PM Home Janicki
* Thu, Apr 30 Ferndale
4:00 PM Away FHS
Sat, May 2 Alumni
1:00 PM Home Janicki
* Mon, May 4 Squalicum
6:30 PM Away Geri
* Tue, May 12 Blaine
4:30 PM Home Janicki
* Thu, May 14 Sehome
6:30 PM Away SHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 16 - May 222A District at Janicki Fields
 May 29 - May 302A State at Carlon Park
  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 12:00 AM2A District
 May 20, 4:00 PM
May 22, 4:00 PM
2A District at Janicki Fields