League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Unified Basketball   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Golf
 WL
Anacortes00
Squalicum00
Sehome00
Sedro-Woolley00
Nooksack Valley00
Mount Baker00
Meridian00
Lynden Chr00
Lynden00
Ferndale00
Burlington-Ed00
Blaine00
Bellingham00
Lakewood00


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 21
 
WIAA 1A State Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Kings
Cedar Pk Chr Bo


TVGC
 
WIAA 2A State Championships
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


MdWood
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Squalicum
Ferndale


Hawks Pr
Wednesday, May 22
Time TBD
WIAA 1A State Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Kings
Cedar Pk Chr Bo


TVGC
Time TBD
WIAA 2A State Championships
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


Time TBD
WIAA 3A State Championships
Squalicum
Ferndale


Hawks Pr
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Sedro-Woolley Jamboree
* Tue, Mar 19 N. Bellingham-9
Sedro-Woolley 652 Mount Baker (Host) 586
Anacortes 656
Burlington-Edison 472
Ferndale 700
Lynden Christian 540
Sehome 578
* Tue, Mar 26 Homestead-9 holes
Sedro-Woolley 261 Lynden (Host) 279
Bellingham 196
Blaine 311
Lynden Christian 313
Mount Baker 237
Nooksack Valley 259
* Tue, Apr 9 Sudden Valley-9 holes
Sedro-Woolley 328 Bellingham (Host) 248
Blaine 387
Lynden Christian 309
Lakewood 321
Lynden 327
Mount Baker 261
* Tue, Apr 16 Camaloch-18 holes
Sedro-Woolley 638 Lakewood (Host) 638
Anacortes 616
Burlington-Edison 482
Blaine 810
Lynden Christian 580
Mount Baker 528
Thu, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Mon, Apr 22 Burlington Invite
* Tue, Apr 23 Swinomish-18 holes
Sedro-Woolley 684 Anacortes (Host) 600
Bellingham 452
Lynden Christian 609
Mount Baker 554
Nooksack Valley 639
Squalicum 608
* Tue, Apr 30 Avalon-18 holes
Sedro-Woolley 623 Anacortes 566
Blaine 810
Ferndale 663
Mount Baker 590
Sehome 608
Squalicum 593
* Tue, May 7 Skagit-18 holes
Sedro-Woolley 663 Burlington-Edison (Host) 514
Anacortes 650
Bellingham 472
Blaine 820
Lakewood 641
Lynden 631
Sehome 574
Thu, May 9 Skagit County Championship

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 12:00 PM
May 14, 12:00 PM
District 1 & 2 Championships at Skagit GCC
 May 21, 12:00 AMWIAA 2A State Championships at MeadowWood Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AMWIAA 2A State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy