League
1A
2A
3A
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Ferndale400511
Sehome400511
Bellingham400610
Lynden Chr301511
Burlington-Ed211331
Squalicum211412
Meridian211313
Sedro-Woolley112412
Anacortes130331
Mount Baker130160
Lynden031061
Lakewood031241
Blaine040051
Nooksack Valley040041


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Giovanni.Qesada
2Anacortes
1Blaine *


Tuesday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Rigel.Weis
0Mount Baker
7Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Paula.French
6Sedro-Woolley
2Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Brent.DeRuyter
1Lynden
3Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Anderson
4Sehome
1Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Kuttel
0Nooksack Valley
8Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Jared.Fields
2Squalicum
3Bellingham *


Thursday, Sep 21
Final
Scored By: Carlos.Melendez
0Burlington-Ed
0Lynden *


Final
Scored By: KEVIN.RUS
9Ferndale
0Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Jorgensen
1Blaine
2Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: Gretchen.Hanson
8Sehome
2Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Jared.Fields
3Lakewood
5Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Warman1
1Lynden Chr
1Sedro-Woolley *


Friday, Sep 22
Final
Scored By: Jose.Rodriguez1
2Meridian
2Squalicum *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Tue, Sep 5 Sedro-Woolley 3 Ferndale 0
Thu, Sep 7 Sedro-Woolley 8 Mount Baker 1
Fri, Sep 8 Sedro-Woolley 9 La Conner 0
* Tue, Sep 12 Sedro-Woolley 2 Lakewood 2
* Thu, Sep 14 Sedro-Woolley 2 Bellingham 3
* Tue, Sep 19 Sedro-Woolley 6 Meridian 2
* Thu, Sep 21 Sedro-Woolley 1 Lynden Christian 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 26 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away BEHS KF
* Thu, Sep 28 Ferndale
8:00 PM Home SWHS
* Tue, Oct 3 Blaine
4:30 PM Away Pipeline
* Thu, Oct 5 Sehome
7:30 PM Home SWHS
* Tue, Oct 10 Anacortes
7:00 PM Away AHS
* Thu, Oct 12 Mount Baker
7:30 PM Home SWHS
* Tue, Oct 17 Nooksack Valley
4:30 PM Away NVE
* Wed, Oct 18 Lynden
7:30 PM Home SWHS
* Mon, Oct 23 Squalicum
7:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 26 - Nov 42A District at Sedro Woolley High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy