League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Sehome13001930
Squalicum10211351
Burlington-Ed10211851
Bellingham8321262
Lynden8411171
Lynden Chr7421072
Sedro-Woolley544874
Ferndale562872
Meridian5621182
Lakewood580593
Anacortes3825102
Blaine21014121
Nooksack Valley11202150
Mount Baker01300160


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 Sedro-Woolley 1 Kings 6
Thu, Sep 6 Sedro-Woolley 13 Mount Baker 0
Sat, Sep 8 Sedro-Woolley 3 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Mon, Sep 10 Sedro-Woolley 8 Mount Baker 0
* Wed, Sep 12 Sedro-Woolley 0 Lynden Christian 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Sedro-Woolley 1 Meridian 1
* Thu, Sep 20 Sedro-Woolley 9 Nooksack Valley 0
* Mon, Sep 24 Sedro-Woolley 5 Lakewood 1
* Thu, Sep 27 Sedro-Woolley 2 Burlington-Edison 2
* Tue, Oct 2 Sedro-Woolley 2 Anacortes 0
* Fri, Oct 5 Sedro-Woolley 0 Lynden 1
* Tue, Oct 9 Sedro-Woolley 1 Ferndale 1
* Thu, Oct 11 Sedro-Woolley 2 Bellingham 4
* Mon, Oct 15 Sedro-Woolley 2 Squalicum 4
* Thu, Oct 18 Sedro-Woolley 2 Blaine 1
* Mon, Oct 22 Sedro-Woolley 1 Sehome 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Nov 112A District at Sedro-Woolley High School
  Thu, Oct 25 Lakewood Won 2-1
  Sat, Oct 27 Sehome Lost 3-0
  Tue, Oct 30 Burlington-Edison Lost 2-0
Nov 5 - Nov 172A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy