League
1A
2A
3A
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Volleyball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed1011
Ferndale1020
Lynden1020
Lynden Chr1020
Squalicum1020
Sedro-Woolley1011
Blaine1020
Anacortes0102
Bellingham0102
Lakewood0102
Meridian0111
Mount Baker0102
Nooksack Valley0111
Sehome0112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 19
7:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
7:15 PM
Lynden
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Squalicum
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Lakewood *


LWHS
Wednesday, Sep 20
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian *


MHS
7:15 PM
Anacortes
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Bellingham *


BHS
Thursday, Sep 21
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lynden *


LHS
7:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Blaine
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:15 PM
Meridian
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Sep 23
Time TBD
Kent Classic Tournament
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyview
Skyline
Prairie
Olympia
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Inglemoor
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Columbia River
Chiawana
Capital
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Bellarmine
Anacortes
Kentwood *


Time TBD
Kent Classic Tournament
Ferndale


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Wed, Sep 6 B-E Jamboree
Tue, Sep 12 Sedro-Woolley 0 Blaine 3
* Thu, Sep 14 Sedro-Woolley 3 Bellingham 1
Sat, Sep 16 Ephrata Varsity Volleyball Tourney

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 20 Meridian
7:15 PM Away MHS
* Thu, Sep 21 Lynden Christian
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Wed, Sep 27 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Away BEHSGym
* Thu, Sep 28 Ferndale
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Tue, Oct 3 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
* Thu, Oct 5 Sehome
7:15 PM Home SWHS
Sat, Oct 7 Mt Vernon Invite
Mount Vernon (Host)
Away MVHS
* Tue, Oct 10 Anacortes
7:15 PM Away AHS
* Thu, Oct 12 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Tue, Oct 17 Nooksack Valley
7:15 PM Away NVHS
* Wed, Oct 18 Lynden
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Tue, Oct 24 Lakewood
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Thu, Oct 26 Squalicum
7:15 PM Away SqualHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 42A District at SHS & LHS
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy