League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Boys Track
NWC -
 WLT
Bellingham500
Lynden400
Lakewood400
Sedro-Woolley510
Meridian410
Nooksack Valley420
Ferndale230
Squalicum240
Blaine240
Sehome130
Anacortes141
Lynden Chr150
Burlington-Ed020
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


3:30 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Sultan
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Hazen
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Nooksack Valley Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Nooksack Valley 88 Lynden Christian 66
* Thu, Mar 15 Nooksack Valley 41 Lynden 139
* Wed, Mar 21 Nooksack Valley 107 Blaine 69
* Wed, Mar 21 Nooksack Valley 89 Sehome 74
Fri, Mar 23 Bedlington Invitational
* Wed, Mar 28 Nooksack Valley 58 Squalicum 86
* Wed, Mar 28 Nooksack Valley 88 Mount Baker 45
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
Wed, Apr 11 LC 1A NWC invite
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Nooksack Valley 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Anacortes 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bainbridge 0
Ballard 0
Blaine 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Kingston 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
North Mason 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
* Fri, Apr 20 Whatcom County League Meet
Nooksack Valley Meridian (Host)
Blaine
La Conner
Lynden
Mount Baker

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26
Nooksack Valley (Host)
Bellingham
Meridian
3:30 PM Home NVHS
* Wed, May 2 Sedro-Woolley
3:30 PM Away SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 1:00 PM
1A District Championships at Sultan High School
 May 17, 3:30 PM1A Bi-District Championships at Kings High School
 May 19, 11:30 AM1A Bi-Districts at Kings High School
 May 19, 4:00 PM1A Bi-District 1 Track Meet at Kings High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
1A State Meet at Eastern Washington University
 May 24, 12:00 AM1A State Championships at Eastern Washington University
 May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
1A State Championships at Eastern Washington University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy