League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine2020
Bellingham2020
Burlington-Ed1010
Mount Baker1010
Ferndale1111
Lynden1111
Sehome1111
Sedro-Woolley1111
Squalicum1111
Nooksack Valley0101
Anacortes0101
Meridian0202
Lakewood0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Bellingham *


BHS
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Bellingham *


BHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sehome *


BHS
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Sehome *


BHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lynden *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Lynden *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
Lakewood
Meridian *


SqualHS
7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:00 PM
Lakewood
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Thursday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Friday Harbor *


5:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Friday Harbor *


5:45 PM
Ferndale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Friday, Dec 14
10:00 AM
Hammer Head Invite
Sumner
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
South Kitsap *


SKHS
5:00 PM
Lakewood
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp
Granite Falls *


GFHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cascade *


CHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cashmere *


RDG
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Hammer Head Invitational
Sedro-Woolley
Kingston
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton *


BHS
Time TBD
Paul Reiman Classic
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Time TBD
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
9:30 AM
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
10:00 AM
Warden
Sultan
Quincy
Oroville
Omak
Okanogan
Mount Baker
Lake Roosevelt
La Center
Hoquiam
Connell
Columbia (Bur)
Cle Elum
Chelan
Cascade
Cashmere *


RDG
9:30 PM
South Whidbey
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Mariner
Kamiak
Cascade
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Nooksack Valley Opponent  
Thu, Nov 29 Nooksack Valley 0 Sultan 0
Thu, Nov 29 Nooksack Valley 0 Granite Falls 0
Sat, Dec 1 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
* Wed, Dec 5 Nooksack Valley 33 Mount Baker 45
Sat, Dec 8 As Iron Sharpens Iron
Nooksack Valley 201 Bellevue Christian (Host) 25
Cle Elum 54
Concrete 98
Friday Harbor 84
Rainier 145
South Whidbey 125

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 12 Bellingham
6:00 PM Away BHS
* Wed, Dec 12 Sehome
6:00 PM Away BHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Meridian
6:00 PM Home MBHS
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
9:30 AM Away MBHS
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Wed, Jan 2 Meridian
6:00 PM Home NVHS
* Wed, Jan 2 Meridian
6:00 PM Home MBHS
* Wed, Jan 2 Squalicum
7:00 PM Home MBHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Ferndale
6:00 PM Home MBHS
Sat, Jan 12 Sgt Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Bellevue Christian
Castle Rock
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Mabton
Montesano
Nooksack Valley
Ocosta
Pateros
Tenino
Vashon Island
Away
* Wed, Jan 16 Blaine
6:00 PM Home NVHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Lynden
6:00 PM Home NVHS
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Anacortes
6:00 PM Away AHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM1A Sub-Regionals at Mount Baker High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AM1A Regionals
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy