League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Nov 29 North South Double Duels
Granite Falls (Host)
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
5:00 PM Away GFHS
Sat, Dec 1 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
Bellingham (Host)
10:00 AM Away BHS
* Wed, Dec 5 Mount Baker
7:00 PM Away MBHS
Sat, Dec 8 As Iron Sharpens Iron
Bellevue Christian (Host)
Cle Elum
Concrete
Friday Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Rainier
South Whidbey
Away
* Wed, Dec 12 Bellingham
6:00 PM Away BHS
* Wed, Dec 12 Sehome
6:00 PM Away BHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Meridian
6:00 PM Home MBHS
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
9:30 AM Away MBHS
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Wed, Jan 2 Meridian
6:00 PM Home NVHS
* Wed, Jan 2 Squalicum
6:00 PM Home NVHS
* Wed, Jan 2 Meridian
6:00 PM Home MBHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Ferndale
6:00 PM Home MBHS
Sat, Jan 12 Sgt Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Bellevue Christian
Chelan
Castle Rock
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Mabton
Montesano
Nooksack Valley
Ocosta
Pateros
Tenino
Vashon Island
Away
* Wed, Jan 16 Blaine
6:00 PM Home NVHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Lynden
6:00 PM Home NVHS
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Anacortes
6:00 PM Away AHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy