League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Boys Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Nooksack Valley Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 12 Nooksack Valley 58 Sehome (Host) 27
Lakewood 49
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Nooksack Valley 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cascade 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakewood 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Mariner 15
Meadowdale 15
Meridian 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Oak Harbor 15
Port Townsend 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Shorewood 15
* Wed, Sep 19 Nooksack Valley 46 Lynden Christian 66
Lynden 21
Sat, Sep 22 44th Annual Mount Baker Silver Lake Invite
Nooksack Valley 59 Mount Baker (Host) 15
Blaine 192
Cascade 82
Ferndale 61
Granite Falls 89
Mariner 106
Sehome 73
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Sat, Sep 29 Nike Twilight Invite
* Wed, Oct 3 Nooksack Valley 17 Meridian (Host) 15
Blaine 18
Ferndale 16
* Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Nooksack Valley 263 Squalicum (Host) 137
Anacortes 104
Burlington-Edison 225
Bellingham 199
Blaine 364
Ferndale 276
Lynden Christian 396
Lakewood 189
Lynden 150
Mount Baker 210
Meridian 134
Sehome 33
Sedro-Woolley 169

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AM2A District Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict One and Two Championships at South Whidbey High School
 

Post Title

Sep 6, 2016 7:04 PM

Week Schedule for NVXC - 9/5/16 – 9/10/16

Monday – 10:00 @ Riverside Park

Tuesday – 2:45 @ NVMS

Wednesday – Cross Country Meet at Lake Padden against Sehome, Mt. Baker, and Lynden Christian. Leave from the high school at 2:00, out of class at 1:45, return to the high school at 7:00 PM. Boys race at 4:00 and girls at approximately 4:30

Thursday – 2:45 @ NVMS

Friday – 2:45 @ NVMS 2:45 @ NVMS

Saturday – Cross Country Meet at Civic Stadium, leave from the middle school at 8:00 AM return at 3:30 PM (see race times below)

2 Mile Junior Varsity Boys

10:00 AM

2 Mile Freshman Boys

10:55 AM

2 Mile Sophomore Boys

11:45 AM

2 Mile Junior Boys

12:35 PM

2 Mile Senior Boys

1:25 PM

2 Mile Freshman Girls

10:30 AM

2 Mile Sophomore Girls

11:20 AM

2 Mile Junior Girls

12:10 PM

2 Mile Senior Girls

1:00 PM


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy