League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Sehome13001930
Squalicum10211351
Burlington-Ed10211851
Bellingham8321262
Lynden8411171
Lynden Chr7421072
Sedro-Woolley544874
Ferndale562872
Meridian5621182
Lakewood580593
Anacortes3825102
Blaine21014121
Nooksack Valley11202150
Mount Baker01300160


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Nooksack Valley Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 Nooksack Valley 1 La Conner 0
Thu, Sep 6 Nooksack Valley 0 Blaine 8
* Mon, Sep 10 Nooksack Valley 0 Lynden Christian 8
* Fri, Sep 14 Nooksack Valley 0 Meridian 5
* Mon, Sep 17 Nooksack Valley 0 Lakewood 5
* Thu, Sep 20 Nooksack Valley 0 Sedro-Woolley 9
* Sat, Sep 22 Nooksack Valley 7 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Sep 25 Nooksack Valley 1 Burlington-Edison 8
* Thu, Sep 27 Nooksack Valley 0 Anacortes 5
Sat, Sep 29 Nooksack Valley 2 Sultan 3
* Mon, Oct 1 Nooksack Valley 0 Lynden 4
* Wed, Oct 3 Nooksack Valley 0 Ferndale 8
* Tue, Oct 9 Nooksack Valley 0 Bellingham 5
* Thu, Oct 11 Nooksack Valley 1 Squalicum 5
* Tue, Oct 16 Nooksack Valley 1 Blaine 7
* Thu, Oct 18 Nooksack Valley 0 Sehome 11

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 22 - Oct 271A District at Sultan High School
  Mon, Oct 22 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Lost 2-0
Oct 30 - Nov 31A Bi-District at Starfire Sports Complex
Nov 5 - Nov 171A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Practice Schedule

Aug 17, 2017 3:50 PM

Hi,

Practice is 3:00 - 5:00

Athletes should be ready to start @ 3:00.

Practice is @ Nooksack Elem.

Aug. 23, 25, 28, 30, and Sept 1. will be at Nooksack High School.

Sign up for reminders about team events

Jul 17, 2018 11:21 AM

Team reminders regarding training and practice will go out on the Remind System. Sign-up here: http://remind.com


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy