League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Volleyball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Ferndale130202
Lynden Chr121193
Lynden112183
Burlington-Ed103175
Blaine85119
Nooksack Valley671211
Sedro-Woolley67912
Squalicum6778
Bellingham6789
Anacortes58611
Sehome49412
Lakewood211213
Meridian211513
Mount Baker013013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Nooksack Valley Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 MHS Jamboree
Sat, Sep 8 Sterling Classic
Mon, Sep 10 Nooksack Valley 0 La Conner 3
* Wed, Sep 12 Nooksack Valley 3 Meridian 1
* Wed, Sep 19 Nooksack Valley 3 Lakewood 0
* Thu, Sep 20 Nooksack Valley 3 Sedro-Woolley 0
* Tue, Sep 25 Nooksack Valley 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Thu, Sep 27 Nooksack Valley 2 Anacortes 3
* Tue, Oct 2 Nooksack Valley 1 Lynden 3
* Thu, Oct 4 Nooksack Valley 0 Ferndale 3
* Tue, Oct 9 Nooksack Valley 1 Bellingham 3
* Thu, Oct 11 Nooksack Valley 3 Squalicum 1
Sat, Oct 13 Capitol City Invite
* Tue, Oct 16 Nooksack Valley 0 Blaine 3
* Thu, Oct 18 Nooksack Valley 3 Sehome 1
* Mon, Oct 22 Nooksack Valley 3 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Oct 23 Nooksack Valley 0 Lynden Christian 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 27 - Oct 301A District at Lynden Christian High School
  Sat, Oct 27 Kings Lost 3-0
  Sat, Oct 27 South Whidbey Won 3-2
  Tue, Oct 30 South Whidbey Won 3-1
  Tue, Oct 30 Coupeville Won 3-2
Nov 31A Bi-District at Meridian High School
  Sat, Nov 3 Bush Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 3 University Prep. Won 3-0
Nov 9 - Nov 101A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Nov 9 Naches Valley Won 3-2
  Fri, Nov 9 Freeman Lost 3-0
  Sat, Nov 10 Lakeside (9 Mile) Lost 3-0
 

FALL 2018 FIRST 3 WEEKS

Aug 23, 2018 1:33 PM

1st week schedule:

Monday 8/20 - Friday 8/24 2:30-5:30

Saturday 8/25 Varsity 9:00-10:30

2nd week schedule:

Monday 8/27 2:00-4:00 (FRESHMAN ORIENTATION)

Tuesday 8/28 JV/C 2:45-4:45, Varsity 2:45-5:15

Wednesday 8/29 5:30-7:30 Parent Practice (Varsity practices 4:30-7:30)

5:30-6:00 Parent Mtg, 6:00-7:00 Parents watch practice

Thursday 8/30 2:45-4:45/Varsity 5:15

Friday 8/31 V/JV/C 6:00-7:25 am

3rd week schedule:

Monday 9/3 (Labor Day) No JV/C Varsity 6:00-7:30 pm

Tuesday 9/4 JV/C 2:45-4:45, Varsity MHS Jamboree 5:30

Wednesday 9/5-Friday 9/7 2:45-4:45/V 5:15


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy