League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Boys Golf
NWC -
 Total
Ferndale1746
Burlington-Ed1629
Sehome1778
Sedro-Woolley2046
Blaine1887
Squalicum1912
Anacortes2015
Lynden Chr2085
Nooksack Valley2156
Lynden2159
Lakewood2434
Mount Baker2307
Bellingham2402
Meridian2473


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Seahawks Boys Golf Team
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Apr 24
3:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Blaine *


Loomis
3:00 PM
Squalicum
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Bellingham
Meridian *


NBGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 20 Avalon
Anacortes 487 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 516
Bellingham 592
Lynden 539
Meridian 707
Nooksack Valley 574
Squalicum 449
* Mon, Mar 26 N. Bellingham
Anacortes 569 Mount Baker (Host) 566
Bellingham 626
Lynden Christian 552
Lakewood 728
Nooksack Valley 574
Sedro-Woolley 552
* Thu, Apr 12 Swinomish
Anacortes 487 Ferndale 436
Lynden Christian 491
Lynden 530
Nooksack Valley 503
Sehome 414
Squalicum 424
* Tue, Apr 17 Homestead
Anacortes 472 Lynden Christian (Host) 489
Bellingham 687
Lakewood 555
Meridian 565
Nooksack Valley 505
Squalicum 591
Thu, Apr 19 Skagit County Championships

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Apr 24 Loomis Trail
Blaine (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Loomis
Wed, May 2 Grandview
Ferndale (Host)
Anacortes
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Gview GC
Mon, May 7 Padden
Sehome (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lynden
Lakewood
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Padden

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Skagit GCC
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy