League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Boys Track
NWC -
 WLT
Bellingham500
Lynden400
Lakewood400
Sedro-Woolley510
Meridian410
Nooksack Valley420
Ferndale230
Squalicum240
Blaine240
Sehome130
Anacortes141
Lynden Chr150
Burlington-Ed020
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Seahawks Track
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
Wednesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


3:30 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Sultan
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Hazen
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Anacortes 45 Sedro-Woolley 96
* Thu, Mar 15 Anacortes 51 Ferndale 84
* Thu, Mar 15 Anacortes 0 Stanwood 0
* Wed, Mar 21 Anacortes 73 Lynden Christian 51
* Wed, Mar 21 Anacortes 58 Meridian 73
Sat, Mar 24 Chuck Randall Relays
* Thu, Mar 29 Anacortes 41 Bellingham 84
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Anacortes 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bainbridge 0
Ballard 0
Blaine 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Kingston 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
North Mason 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
Thu, Apr 19 JV Invite Meet

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Apr 25 Skagit Valley Championships
Mount Vernon (Host)
3:30 PM Away MVHS
Fri, Apr 27 Skagit Valley Championships
Mount Vernon (Host)
3:30 PM Away MVHS
* Wed, May 2
Lynden Christian (Host)
Anacortes
Mount Baker
4:00 PM Away LCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:30 PM
May 11, 4:30 PM
2A Sub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 16, 4:30 PM
May 18, 4:30 PM
2A District Track at Lakewood High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
2A State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy