League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker3050
Burlington-Ed3030
Blaine3131
Bellingham3131
Squalicum3131
Lynden2222
Sehome2222
Ferndale1121
Sedro-Woolley1212
Meridian0202
Nooksack Valley0303
Lakewood0303
Anacortes0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 18
2:00 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Ferndale
Bellingham
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Wednesday, Dec 19
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lakewood *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Lakewood *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Lynden
Ferndale *


FHS
7:00 PM
Sehome
Bellingham *


BHS
Thursday, Dec 20
9:30 AM
Mount Baker Invitational
Sultan
South Whidbey
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Rochester
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Highland
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Forks
Eatonville
Darrington
Concrete
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Friday, Dec 21
Time TBD
Blaine
TBD *


Saturday, Dec 22
Time TBD
Blaine
TBD *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
Tue, Dec 4 Anacortes 0 Concrete 0
* Wed, Dec 5 Anacortes 12 Ferndale 66
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 8 Spud Walley
Anacortes 29 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 148
Archbishop Murphy 72
Burlington-Edison 260
Glacier Peak 127
Kamiak 110
Lakewood 37
Lindbergh 88
Mariner 80
Marysville-Getchell 103
Meridian 42
Mountlake Terrace 59
Sultan 82
* Wed, Dec 12 Anacortes 15 Blaine 60
* Wed, Dec 12 Anacortes 12 Lynden 63
Sat, Dec 15 Lynnwood Classic
Anacortes Lynnwood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Bishop Blanchet
Blaine
Cascade
Kamiak
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
        7:30am Weigh-In

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 19 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SWHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Lakewood
6:00 PM Away SWHS
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
9:30 AM Away MBHS
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Sat, Dec 29 The Rock
Vashon Island (Host)
Anacortes
Darrington
Elma
Everett
Forks
Hoquiam
La Center
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mount Baker
Montesano
Renton
Sultan
Zillah
Away VIHS
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Burlington-Edison
7:00 PM Home AHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Bellingham
6:00 PM Home BEHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Sehome
6:00 PM Home BEHS
Tue, Jan 22 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
        Double Dual @ Everett High School
* Wed, Jan 23 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Home AHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Home AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A Sub-Regionals
 Feb 9, 7:00 PM2A Regionals at Blaine High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy