League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Boys Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr90170
Anacortes81151
Lynden72124
Ferndale7296
Lakewood63125
Nooksack Valley4597
Mount Baker4596
Squalicum4588
Sehome45610
Sedro-Woolley45106
Burlington-Ed3688
Bellingham2779
Meridian18412
Blaine09214


alt2:Standings Square
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball
Photo By: Molly HendricksPhoto Store
Monday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Ted House
65Ferndale
57Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Farrar
69Lynden Chr
59Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Gray
56Meridian
67Mount Baker *


Tuesday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Nate.Sullivan
40Bellingham
76Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Christopher.Kok
57Squalicum
55Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Anthony.Wiederkehr
59Sehome
70Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
66Lynden
34Blaine *


Thursday, Jan 25
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
7:15 PM
Meridian
Ferndale *


FHS
7:30 PM
Lynden Chr
Blaine *


BLHS
7:30 PM
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Friday, Jan 26
7:15 PM
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:30 PM
Sehome
Bellingham *


BHS
7:35 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 27
4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Meridian *


MHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Fri, Nov 24 Jamboree
Fri, Dec 1 Anacortes 74 Stanwood 63
Tue, Dec 5 Anacortes 65 Arlington 50
Fri, Dec 8 Anacortes 65 Burlington-Edison 51
* Tue, Dec 12 Anacortes 48 Nooksack Valley 28
* Thu, Dec 14 Anacortes 67 Lynden 49
Tue, Dec 19 Anacortes 60 Mount Vernon 26
Thu, Dec 28 Anacortes 83 Wrangell HS, AK 39
Fri, Dec 29 Anacortes 68 W.Anchorage HS, AK 52
Sat, Dec 30 Anacortes 66 W.Valley-Fairbanks, AK 51
* Wed, Jan 3 Anacortes 63 Sedro-Woolley 48
* Fri, Jan 5 Anacortes 76 Sehome 55
* Tue, Jan 9 Anacortes 74 Meridian 38
* Fri, Jan 12 Anacortes 57 Lynden Christian 65
* Tue, Jan 16 Anacortes 77 Blaine 31
* Thu, Jan 18 Anacortes 71 Lakewood 52
* Tue, Jan 23 Anacortes 76 Bellingham 40

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 25 Mount Baker
7:30 PM Away MBHS
        Pee Wee Cheer/Senior Night
* Mon, Jan 29 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home AHS
* Fri, Feb 2 Ferndale
7:30 PM Home AHS
* Tue, Feb 6 Squalicum
7:35 PM Away SqualHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 172A District at Mount Vernon High School
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy