League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Girls Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: AHS Smug MugPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 12 Anacortes 34 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 46
Ferndale 47
* Wed, Sep 19 Anacortes 47 Bellingham (Host) 21
Blaine 66
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Sat, Sep 29 Nike Twilight Invite
* Wed, Oct 3 Anacortes 37 Lynden 88
Lakewood 36
Mount Baker 65
Thu, Oct 11 Skagit County Championship
* Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Anacortes 148 Squalicum (Host) 107
Burlington-Edison 118
Bellingham 66
Blaine 290
Ferndale NS
Lynden Christian 170
Lakewood 128
Lynden 314
Mount Baker 231
Meridian 136
Nooksack Valley 320
Sehome 92
Sedro-Woolley 288

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Pasco Cross Country Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy