League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Track
NWC -
 WLT
Anacortes501
Sehome401
Meridian410
Lynden310
Ferndale320
Bellingham320
Squalicum330
Sedro-Woolley330
Burlington-Ed111
Blaine240
Nooksack Valley240
Lakewood130
Lynden Chr150
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Seahawks Track
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
Wednesday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


3:30 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
9:00 AM
42nd Annual Lake Washington Girls Invitational
West Seattle
Sumner
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Mountlake Ter
Mount Si
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Lewis and Clark
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Franklin Pierce
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Connell
Cascade
Bothell
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Annie Wright
Lake Washington *


LWHS
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Anacortes 79 Ferndale 60
* Thu, Mar 15 Anacortes 68 Sedro-Woolley 53
* Thu, Mar 15 Anacortes 0 Stanwood 0
* Wed, Mar 21 Anacortes 118 Lynden Christian 27
* Wed, Mar 21 Anacortes 93 Meridian 56
Sat, Mar 24 Chuck Randall Relays
* Thu, Mar 29 Anacortes 98 Bellingham 48
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Anacortes 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 14
Burlington-Edison 0
Bainbridge 0
Ballard 0
Blaine 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Kingston 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
North Mason 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
Thu, Apr 19 JV Invite Meet

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Apr 25 Skagit Valley Championships
Mount Vernon (Host)
3:30 PM Away MVHS
Fri, Apr 27 Skagit Valley Championships
Mount Vernon (Host)
3:30 PM Away MVHS
* Wed, May 2
Lynden Christian (Host)
Anacortes
Mount Baker
4:00 PM Away LCHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:30 PMSub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 11, 4:30 PM2A Sub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 16, 4:30 PM
May 18, 4:30 PM
2A District Track Meet at Lakewood High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
2A State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 26, 12:00 AM2A State Track at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy