League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Girls Golf
NWC -
 Total
Anacortes0
Squalicum0
Sehome0
Sedro-Woolley0
Nooksack Valley0
Mount Baker0
Meridian0
Lynden Chr0
Lynden0
Ferndale0
Burlington-Ed0
Blaine0
Bellingham0
Lakewood0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2015-16 Girls Golf Team
Photo By: Sally VauxPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Mar 13 S-W Jamboree Avalon
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
3:00 PM Away Avalon
Thu, Mar 22 Sedro-Woolley-9 holes
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum
3:00 PM Away Avalon
Tue, Mar 27 Gleneagle-9 holes
Lakewood (Host)
Anacortes
Blaine
Ferndale
Mount Baker
Meridian
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Gleneag
Wed, Apr 11 Raspberry-9 holes
Nooksack Valley (Host)
Anacortes
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
3:00 PM Away RRidge
Thu, Apr 19 N. Bellingham-18 holes
Meridian (Host)
Anacortes
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum
3:00 PM Away NBGC
Tue, Apr 24 Homestead-18 holes
Lynden Christian (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
3:00 PM Away Hstd GC
Tue, May 1 Swinomish-18 holes
Anacortes (Host)
Ferndale
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Home SwinLks
Wed, May 9 Homestead-18 Holes
Lynden (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lakewood
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Hstd GC
Thu, May 10 Skagit County Championships
Burlington-Edison (Host)
3:00 PM Away SGCC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Horn Rapids GC
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy