League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
2015-16 Girls Golf Team
Photo By: Sally VauxPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Tue, Mar 14 S-W Jamboree Avalon
* Wed, Mar 22 Homestead-9 holes
Anacortes 317 Lynden (Host) 368
Bellingham 329
Mount Baker 299
Meridian 378
Nooksack Valley 378
Squalicum 371
* Tue, Mar 28 N. Bellingham-9 holes
Anacortes 285 Mount Baker (Host) 286
Blaine 401
Ferndale 356
Meridian 379
Sedro-Woolley 345
* Thu, Apr 13 Avalon- 9 Holes
Anacortes 280 Burlington-Edison 264
Lynden 354
Sedro-Woolley (Host) 289
Ferndale 327
Meridian 379
Mon, Apr 17 Burlington Invite
* Wed, Apr 19 Swinomish-18 holes
Anacortes 686 Lynden 732
Meridian 719
Nooksack Valley 663
Sehome NS
Squalicum 663
* Tue, Apr 25 Semiahmoo 18 hole Shotgun
Anacortes 600 Blaine (Host) 775
Burlington-Edison 525
Lynden 702
Mount Baker 523
Sehome 810
* Tue, May 2 Avalon
Anacortes 599 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 586
Ferndale 670
Lakewood 579
Lynden 711
Mount Baker 567
Sehome 810
* Mon, May 8 Skagit
Anacortes 620 Burlington-Edison (Host) 536
Bellingham 547
Blaine 779
Lakewood 556
Lynden 725
Sehome 820
Sedro-Woolley 611
Thu, May 11 Skagit County Championships

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 15, 12:00 PM
May 16, 12:00 PM
2A District One Medalists at Skagit GCC
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy