League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Meridian1060
Ferndale1041
Anacortes1032
Blaine1033
Lynden1021
Sedro-Woolley1060
Lynden Chr1040
Sehome0142
Squalicum0114
Mount Baker0124
Nooksack Valley0141
Burlington-Ed0141
Lakewood0132
Bellingham0123


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
35Barker Coll. (Australia)
53Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Hawk Fan, Michael.Russo
63Anacortes
37Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Brett.McLeod
61Lynden Chr
51Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Pike
37Squalicum
56Blaine *


Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Kim.Preston1
57Lynden
41Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Gilmore
24Lakewood
62Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Rene.Pedroza1
48Sehome
49Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Ivy
34Nooksack Valley
57Ferndale *


Wednesday, Dec 12
7:15 PM
Bellingham
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
Thursday, Dec 13
6:45 PM
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden *


LHS
7:15 PM
Meridian
Anacortes *


AMS
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:35 PM
Ferndale
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Friday, Dec 14
5:40 PM
Lynden Chr
Blaine *


BLHS
7:30 PM
Bellingham
Sehome *


SHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 13 **
Ferndale
Squalicum *


Saturday, Dec 15
3:30 PM
Mount Baker
Cascade Chr *


CCHS
5:00 PM
Lynden
Kings *


MMG
5:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
La Conner *


LHS
5:30 PM
Ferndale
Black Hills *


BHHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Sedro-Woolley Jamboree
        Group 2 @ 530pm - La Conner/Mount Vernon/Anacortes/Oak Harbor/Meridian
Tue, Nov 27 Anacortes 64 Stanwood 69
Fri, Nov 30 Anacortes 62 La Conner 48
Wed, Dec 5 Anacortes 66 Squalicum 31
Fri, Dec 7 Anacortes 48 Burlington-Edison 52
* Mon, Dec 10 Anacortes 63 Bellingham 37

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 13 Meridian
7:15 PM Home AMS
* Tue, Dec 18 Lynden
7:15 PM Home SVC
* Fri, Dec 21 Sehome
7:15 PM Home SVC
Fri, Dec 28 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
Sat, Dec 29 Archbishop Murphy
5:00 PM Away AMHS
Wed, Jan 2 Sequim
3:30 PM Home AMS
* Fri, Jan 4 Nooksack Valley
7:15 PM Away NVHS
* Mon, Jan 7 Squalicum
7:15 PM Home SVC
* Thu, Jan 10 Ferndale
7:15 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Lakewood
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Lynden Christian
7:15 PM Home SVC
* Tue, Jan 22 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home SVC
* Mon, Jan 28 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Away MBHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Home SVC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 162A District at Mt Vernon High School
 

TigerHawk Ticket Pre-Sales!

Dec 4, 2018 10:24 AM

TIGERHAWK Ticket Pre-Sales!


Tuesday, Dec. 4 - Thursday, Dec. 6,
7:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Athletic Window

$6.00 Adults/Students without ASB

$3.00 Sr. Citizens/Students with ASB/Students K-8

CASH OR CHECK ONLY. Checks must be made out to Burlington-Edison HS.


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy