League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden121234
Burlington-Ed112206
Lynden Chr103234
Anacortes103179
Meridian103207
Ferndale94158
Nooksack Valley76169
Mount Baker671010
Sedro-Woolley581110
Bellingham491014
Squalicum310614
Sehome211714
Blaine211615
Lakewood013317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Sedro-Woolley Jamboree
        Group 2 @ 530pm - La Conner/Mount Vernon/Anacortes/Oak Harbor/Meridian
Tue, Nov 27 Anacortes 64 Stanwood 69
Fri, Nov 30 Anacortes 62 La Conner 48
Wed, Dec 5 Anacortes 66 Squalicum 31
Fri, Dec 7 Anacortes 48 Burlington-Edison 52
* Mon, Dec 10 Anacortes 63 Bellingham 37
* Thu, Dec 13 Anacortes 45 Meridian 55
* Tue, Dec 18 Anacortes 38 Lynden 62
* Fri, Dec 21 Anacortes 49 Sehome 45
Fri, Dec 28 Anacortes 33 Arlington 52
Sat, Dec 29 Anacortes 21 Archbishop Murphy 57
Wed, Jan 2 Anacortes 61 Sequim 44
* Fri, Jan 4 Anacortes 58 Nooksack Valley 43
* Mon, Jan 7 Anacortes 58 Squalicum 15
* Thu, Jan 10 Anacortes 60 Ferndale 52
* Tue, Jan 15 Anacortes 61 Lakewood 25
* Fri, Jan 18 Anacortes 44 Lynden Christian 43
* Tue, Jan 22 Anacortes 52 Blaine 33
* Fri, Jan 25 Anacortes 70 Burlington-Edison 73
* Mon, Jan 28 Anacortes 65 Mount Baker 45
* Fri, Feb 1 Anacortes 49 Sedro-Woolley 30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 182A District at Mt Vernon High School
  Thu, Feb 14 Liberty Won 55-34
  Fri, Feb 15 Archbishop Murphy Lost 58-44
  Sat, Feb 16 Sammamish Won 50-40
  Mon, Feb 18 Burlington-Edison Won 59-52
Feb 22 - Mar 22A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Sat, Feb 23 North Kitsap Won 65-49
  Wed, Feb 27 East Valley (Spokane) Lost 61-23
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy