League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Bellingham10121542
Sehome9221253
Ferndale9311162
Squalicum8231144
Sedro-Woolley8321252
Burlington-Ed724854
Lynden Chr6431073
Meridian562994
Lakewood454784
Lynden4637113
Anacortes382593
Nooksack Valley11111132
Mount Baker11111141
Blaine11201131


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Varsity Girls Soccer 2017-18
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Tue, Sep 5 Anacortes 4 Mount Baker 0
Thu, Sep 7 Anacortes 2 Meridian 2
Sat, Sep 9 Anacortes 3 Oak Harbor 1
* Tue, Sep 12 Anacortes 0 Lynden Christian 2
* Thu, Sep 14 Anacortes 0 Ferndale 3
* Mon, Sep 18 Anacortes 2 Blaine 1
* Thu, Sep 21 Anacortes 2 Sehome 8
* Tue, Sep 26 Anacortes 2 Lakewood 2
* Thu, Sep 28 Anacortes 2 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Oct 3 Anacortes 2 Nooksack Valley 0
* Thu, Oct 5 Anacortes 3 Lynden 5
* Tue, Oct 10 Anacortes 1 Sedro-Woolley 2
* Thu, Oct 12 Anacortes 1 Squalicum 6
* Tue, Oct 17 Anacortes 0 Bellingham 4
* Thu, Oct 19 Anacortes 2 Meridian 2
* Mon, Oct 23 Anacortes 1 Burlington-Edison 5

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 26 - Nov 42A District at Sedro-Woolley High School
  Thu, Oct 26 Sehome Lost 6-0
Nov 6 - Nov 182A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy