League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Temporary Silver ad
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Northwest Conference Boys Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, March 15, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Anacortes   45
Sedro-Woolley   96 SWHS 3:30 PM
* Ferndale   66
Sedro-Woolley   78 SWHS 3:30 PM
Stanwood   0
Sedro-Woolley   0 SWHS 3:30 PM
* Anacortes   51
Ferndale   84 SWHS 3:30 PM
* Anacortes   0
Stanwood   0 SWHS 3:30 PM
Ferndale   0
Stanwood   0 SWHS 3:30 PM
* Mount Baker   52
Blaine   77 BLHS 3:30 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Mount Baker   55
Meridian   77 BLHS 3:30 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Meridian   76
Blaine   66 BLHS 3:30 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Burlington-Edison   58
Lakewood   91 LWHS 4:00 PM
* Lynden   135
Lynden Christian   42 LCHS 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   88
Lynden Christian   66 LCHS 4:00 PM
* Lynden   139
Nooksack Valley   41 LCHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 16, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sehome   50
Bellingham   86 Civic 4:00 PM
* Squalicum   54
Bellingham   90 Civic 4:00 PM
* Sehome   85
Squalicum   59 Civic 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden   84
Burlington-Edison   61 BEHS KF 3:30 PM
* Blaine   69
Nooksack Valley   107 NVHS 3:30 PM
* Sehome   74
Nooksack Valley   89 NVHS 3:30 PM
* Blaine   90
Sehome   75 NVHS 3:30 PM
* Lynden Christian   51
Anacortes   73 AHS 3:30 PM
* Meridian   73
Anacortes   58 AHS 3:30 PM
* Lynden Christian   54
Meridian   80 AHS 3:30 PM
* Ferndale   59
Lakewood   85 LWHS 4:00 PM
* Squalicum   48
Lakewood   85 LWHS 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   59
Squalicum   48 LWHS 4:00 PM
* Mount Baker   48
Bellingham   80 Civic 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   71
Bellingham   74 Civic 4:00 PM
* Mount Baker   59
Sedro-Woolley   85 Civic 4:00 PM
Friday, March 23, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Bedlington Invitational 3:30 PM
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
La Conner
Lummi Nation
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon Christian
North Mason
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
West Seattle
Lynden LHS
Saturday, March 24, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Chuck Randall Relays 12:00 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Lynnwood
Mariner
Marysville-Pilchuck
Arlington ArlHS
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakewood   99
Meridian   43 MHS 3:30 PM
* Sehome   51
Burlington-Edison   94 BEHS KF 3:30 PM
La Conner
Burlington-Edison BEHS KF 3:30 PM
* Lynden Christian   74
Blaine   60 BLHS 3:30 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   111
Blaine   33 BLHS 3:30 PM
* Lynden Christian   46
Sedro-Woolley   98 BLHS 3:30 PM
* Ferndale   53
Lynden   88 LHS 4:00 PM
* Mount Baker   45
Squalicum   102 Civic 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   58
Squalicum   86 Civic 4:00 PM
* Mount Baker   45
Nooksack Valley   88 Civic 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   84
Anacortes   41 AHS 3:30 PM
Friday, March 30, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Clash of Conferences 3:30 PM
Burlington-Edison
La Conner
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley SWHS
Saturday, April 7, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Birger Solberg Invitational 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Bellingham
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Ferndale
Jackson
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey
Sehome Civic
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
LC 1A NWC invite 4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Christian LCHS
Thursday, April 12, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Squalicum   55
Stanwood   90 StanHS 3:30 PM
Squalicum   10
Edmonds-Woodway   81 StanHS 3:30 PM
       at Stanwood HS
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   25
Lakewood   73
South Whidbey   90
Granite Falls   59 GFHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 13, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Wolf Pack Invite TBD
Rochester
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Tenino
Black Hills TDS
       More Info
Saturday, April 14, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Van Kuren Invitational 8:30 AM
Clarkston
East Valley (Spokane)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lynden
Mt. Spokane
Pullman
Shadle Park
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Cheney CHNY
Pasco Invite 9:30 AM
Pasco
Arlington
Bonney Lake
Chiawana
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kingston
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kentridge
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Morton-White Pass
North Central
Othello
Pullman
Prosser
Puyallup
Redmond
Richland
Shorecrest
Selah
Sunnyside
Sumner
Southridge
Spanaway Lake
Shadle Park
Tahoma
Toppenish
W F West
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
Wilson
West Valley (Yakima)
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
EBrownSt
Mountlake Terrace Invite 9:30 AM
Anacortes   0
Archbishop Murphy   0
Bishop Blanchet   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Blaine   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT)   0
Everett   0
Foster   0
Juanita   0
Kingston   0
Lummi Nation   0
Lake Washington   0
Lynnwood   0
Meadowdale   0
Marysville-Getchell   0
North Mason   0
Nooksack Valley   0
Stanwood   0
South Whidbey   0
Mountlake Terrace   0 EdStad
Cashmere Invitational 12:00 PM
Cle Elum
Chelan
Cascade
Coupeville
Deer Park
Kings
Liberty Bell
Meridian
Naches Valley
Omak
Okanogan
Quincy
Sultan
Tonasket
Cashmere CHS Trac
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
LC Christian School Invite 4:00 PM
Bellevue Christian
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT)
Mount Vernon Christian
Shoreline Christian
Lynden Christian LCHS
Thursday, April 19, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
JV Invite Meet 3:30 PM
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Edison BEHS KF
* Archbishop Murphy   57
Granite Falls   24
Lakewood   99
Cedarcrest   74 CdrcstHS 4:00 PM
SqHS JV Invite 4:00 PM
Bellingham
Ferndale
Sehome
Squalicum Civic
Friday, April 20, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Whatcom County League Meet 4:00 PM
Blaine   55
La Conner   0
Lynden   155
Mount Baker   53
Nooksack Valley   27
Meridian   0 MHS
Saturday, April 21, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
King's Invitational
Mount Rainier Lutheran   12
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   42
Lynden Christian   52
Northwest Christian (Lacey)   0
Kings   0 Woolsey
Eason Invitational 10:00 AM
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Black Hills
Bellevue
Bonney Lake
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Chief Leschi
Decatur
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Mariner
Meadowdale
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Newport
Renton
Sunnyside
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Stanwood
Timberline
Woodinville
Wilson
West Valley (Spokane)
Snohomish VetMemSt Photographer: Janell Kortlever
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Skagit Valley Championships 3:30 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Concrete
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon MVHS
* Ferndale   87
Blaine   52 BLHS 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
* Squalicum   88
Blaine   57 BLHS 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
* Ferndale   71
Squalicum   74 BLHS 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
* Lakewood   88
Sehome   53 Civic 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   56
Sehome   75 Civic 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   85
Lynden Christian   42 Civic 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 26, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden
Mount Baker Civic 3:30 PM
* Bellingham   200
Nooksack Valley   112 NVHS 3:30 PM
* Meridian   175
Nooksack Valley   144 NVHS 3:30 PM
* Bellingham   191
Meridian   139 NVHS 3:30 PM
Friday, April 27, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Skagit Valley Championships 3:30 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Concrete
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon MVHS
Saturday, April 28, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakewood Invitational 10:00 AM
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Hazen
Kings
Lynden
Lynnwood
Port Townsend
Sultan
Stanwood
Lakewood LWHS
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nooksack Valley   63
Sedro-Woolley   69 SWHS 3:30 PM
* Burlington-Edison   80
Meridian   33 MHS 3:30 PM
* Squalicum   70
Meridian   33 MHS 3:30 PM
* Burlington-Edison   80
Squalicum   70 MHS 3:30 PM
* Anacortes   83
Lynden Christian   82 LCHS 4:00 PM
* Mount Baker   69
Lynden Christian   84 LCHS 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   96
Mount Baker   67 LCHS 4:00 PM
* Blaine   19
Lynden   117 LHS 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   47
Lynden   89 LHS 4:00 PM
* Blaine   31
Lakewood   102 LHS 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   96
Sehome   34 Civic 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   71
Sehome   64 Civic 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   91
Ferndale   45 Civic 4:00 PM
Friday, May 4, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Stanwood Twilight Invite 4:00 PM
Chimacum   0
Juanita   30
La Conner   13
Lake Stevens   138
Lake Washington   19
Mount Vernon   69
Oak Harbor   108
Snohomish   46
Sedro-Woolley   89
Stanwood   139 StanHS
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
South Division Championship 4:00 PM
Ferndale
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Shorecrest
Squalicum
Shorewood
Edmonds-Woodway EdStad
       Field Events 4:00, Running Events 4:30
2A Sub District North 4:30 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Civic
Thursday, May 10, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
1A District Championships 3:30 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
South Whidbey
Sultan SHS
Friday, May 11, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
2A Sub District North 4:30 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Civic
South Division Championship 5:30 PM
Ferndale
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Shorecrest
Squalicum
Shorewood
Edmonds-Woodway EdStad
       Field Events 5:30, Running Events 6:00
Saturday, May 12, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
1A District Championships 1:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
South Whidbey
Sultan SHS
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
3A/4A District Meet 3:00 PM
Arlington
Cascade
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Shorewood
ShrlnStd
2A District Track 4:30 PM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Granite Falls
Lynden
Liberty
Mountlake Terrace
Sehome
Sammamish
Sedro-Woolley
Lakewood LWHS
Thursday, May 17, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
1A Bi-District Championships 3:30 PM
University Prep.
Annie Wright
Bear Creek
Bush
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Eastside Prep.
Forest Ridge
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Northwest
Nooksack Valley
Seattle Academy
Sultan
South Whidbey
Kings KHS
Friday, May 18, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
3A/4A District Meet 3:00 PM
Arlington
Cascade
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Shorewood
ShrlnStd
2A District Track 4:30 PM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Granite Falls
Lynden
Liberty
Mountlake Terrace
Sehome
Sammamish
Sedro-Woolley
Lakewood LWHS
Saturday, May 19, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
1A Bi-Districts 11:30 AM
University Prep.
Annie Wright
Bear Creek
Bush
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Eastside Prep.
Forest Ridge
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Northwest
Nooksack Valley
Overlake
Seattle Academy
Sultan
South Whidbey
Kings KHS
1A Bi-District 1 Track Meet 4:00 PM
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
KHS
Thursday, May 24, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
2A State Meet
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Lynden
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Venue
1A State Meet
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
EWU
1A State Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
EWU
Friday, May 25, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
2A State Meet
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Lynden
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Venue
1A State Meet
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
EWU
1A State Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
EWU
Saturday, May 26, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
2A State Meet
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Lynden
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Venue
1A State Meet
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
EWU
1A State Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
EWU



Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy