League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Northwest Conference Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, March 10, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
BHS Jamboreee TBD
Mount Baker
Sehome
Squalicum
Bellingham BHS
Saturday, March 11, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Everett Jamboree 9:00 AM
Jackson
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Shorecrest
Stanwood
Everett Lincoln
Tuesday, March 14, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden Christian   0
Bellingham   11 BHS 4:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   11
Mount Vernon   8 MVHS 4:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   5
Marysville-Pilchuck   8 MPHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 16, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Marysville-Pilchuck   5
Sehome   11 Geri 4:00 PM
Ferndale   11
Burlington-Edison   21 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
Mount Baker   4
Blaine   2 Pipeline 4:30 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
Sedro-Woolley   8
Anacortes   4 Daniels 6:00 PM
Friday, March 17, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian   0
Bellingham   20 BHS 4:00 PM
Lynden Christian   6
Cascade   9 WWPP 4:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   3
Mount Baker   8 MBHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 18, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Sehome   11
Anacortes   5 Daniels 10:00 AM
Lynden Christian   11
Kittitas   13 Mt. Goat 11:00 AM
Sequim   0
Sehome   10 Daniels 12:00 PM
Lynden Christian   17
Chelan   16 Mt. Goat 1:00 PM
Sequim   3
Lynden   18 Daniels 2:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   17
Lynden   10 Daniels 4:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   17
Anacortes   2 Daniels 6:00 PM
Monday, March 20, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellingham   6
Mariner   0 Venue 4:00 PM
Lakewood   12
Squalicum   2 SqualHS 4:00 PM
Blaine   1
Lynden   16 LHS 4:00 PM
Granite Falls   5
Sedro-Woolley   16 Janicki 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 21, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Anacortes   15
Burlington-Edison   3 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
Sehome   18
Nooksack Valley   3 NVMS 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 23, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Burlington-Edison   4
Lakewood   6 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
* Meridian   0
Lynden   15 LHS 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   10
Ferndale   21 FHS 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   1
Bellingham   4 BHS 4:00 PM
* Sehome   10
Mount Baker   0 MBHS 4:00 PM
* Squalicum   1
Blaine   11 Pipeline 4:30 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Sedro-Woolley   9
Anacortes   11 Daniels 6:00 PM
Friday, March 24, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakewood   15
Mount Vernon   6 MVHS 4:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   15
Nooksack Valley   5 NVMS 4:30 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
Blaine   15
Lynden Christian   16 LCMS 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 25, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedarcrest   13
Lynden   0 LHS 11:00 AM
Sehome   19
Meridian   0 MHS 12:00 PM
       VANS or BUS
Mount Vernon   19
Ferndale   11 FHS 12:00 PM
Bellingham   11
Squalicum   1 BHS 1:30 PM
       Now at BHS
Cedarcrest   15
Ferndale   0 FHS 3:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   2
Eastlake   9 EstlkHS 4:00 PM
Monday, March 27, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Ferndale   9
Meridian   10 MHS 4:00 PM
       Move game to Meridian HS
* Blaine   1
Sedro-Woolley   14 Janicki 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 30, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Squalicum   6
Meridian   11 MHS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   4
Mount Baker   10 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   1
Bellingham   6 BHS 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   11
Blaine   3 Pipeline 4:30 PM
* Sehome   8
Anacortes   2 Daniels 5:00 PM
Friday, March 31, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Squalicum   4
Burlington-Edison   12 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   2
Lynden   1 LHS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 3, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Blaine   2
Coupeville   11 11:00 AM
Blaine   10
Coupeville   12 1:00 PM
Lakewood   6
Everett   12 Lincoln 7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Mariner   8
Squalicum   9 SqualHS 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   11
Meridian   0 MHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 7, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Baker   6
Cascade   7 RRMD 1:00 PM
Mount Baker   2
Cascade   12 RRMD 2:30 PM
Monday, April 10, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Baker   4
Nooksack Valley   2 NVMS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Baker   12
Ferndale   5 FHS 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   21
Squalicum   3 SqualHS 4:00 PM
* Blaine   1
Sehome   16 Geri 4:00 PM
* Meridian   0
Sedro-Woolley   13 Janicki 4:30 PM
* Lynden   0
Lynden Christian   1 LCMS 4:30 PM
* Anacortes   14
Nooksack Valley   1 NVMS 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 13, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferndale   0
Bellingham   10 BHS 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   12
Meridian   1 MHS 4:00 PM
* Sehome   7
Lynden   2 LHS 4:00 PM
* Mount Baker   1
Lakewood   4 LWHS 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   4
Blaine   15 Pipeline 4:30 PM
* Burlington-Edison   0
Anacortes   12 Daniels 6:00 PM
Friday, April 14, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakewood   12
Ferndale   0 FHS 4:00 PM
* Lynden   18
Squalicum   1 SqualHS 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   0
Sehome   10 SqualCrk 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 15, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Anacortes   5
Lynden Christian   2 LCMS 1:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   7
Lynden Christian   5 LCMS 3:00 PM
Monday, April 17, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferndale   6
Burlington-Edison   7 BEHS PF 3:30 PM
* Squalicum   1
Lynden Christian   21 LCMS 4:30 PM
* Bellingham   6
Burlington-Edison   2 BEHS PF 5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 18, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   5
Mount Baker   0 MBHS 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   11
Ferndale   7 FHS 4:00 PM
* Meridian   1
Sehome   13 Geri 4:00 PM
* Blaine   8
Burlington-Edison   4 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   6
Sedro-Woolley   1 Janicki 4:30 PM
* Lynden   14
Nooksack Valley   0 NVMS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 19, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sedro-Woolley   15
Squalicum   6 SqualHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 20, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   2
Lakewood   1 LWHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Sehome   15
Squalicum   0 SqualHS 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   7
Meridian   4 MHS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   1
Lynden   5 LHS 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   3
Sedro-Woolley   6 Janicki 4:30 PM
* Ferndale   13
Blaine   7 Pipeline 4:30 PM
* Mount Baker   5
Anacortes   15 Daniels 6:00 PM
Friday, April 21, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy   8
Nooksack Valley   12 Wenatchee 3:00 PM
Granite Falls   4
Lakewood   9 LWHS 4:00 PM
Meridian   5
Squalicum   6 SqualHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 22, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Nooksack Valley   0
Chelan   13 Mt. Goat 11:00 AM
Burlington-Edison   4
Kamiak   3 KamHS 11:00 AM
Lynden Christian   1
Coupeville   5 CHS 12:00 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
       JV Game to follow immediately after Varsity game, 2:00
Ferndale   15
Friday Harbor   16 FHHS 12:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   18
Chelan   15 Mt. Goat 1:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   9
Kamiak   19 KamHS 1:00 PM
Monday, April 24, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Sehome   14
Forest Ridge   0 LWHS 3:30 PM
* Anacortes   5
Bellingham   4 BHS 4:00 PM
Coupeville   12
Meridian   2 MHS 4:00 PM
Forest Ridge   1
Lakewood   5 LWHS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 25, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sedro-Woolley   1
Sehome   12 Geri 4:00 PM
* Meridian   5
Burlington-Edison   14 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
* Blaine   2
Mount Baker   19 MBHS 4:30 PM
* Lakewood   3
Lynden Christian   1 LCMS 4:30 PM
* Squalicum   4
Nooksack Valley   7 NVMS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden   11
Ferndale   0 FHS 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   7
Blaine   2 Pipeline 4:30 PM
       Coaches against Cancer game
Thursday, April 27, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Anacortes   1
Lakewood   4 LWHS 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   11
Meridian   0 MHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Burlington-Edison   22
Squalicum   8 SqualHS 4:15 PM
* Nooksack Valley   1
Sedro-Woolley   12 Janicki 4:30 PM
* Sehome   7
Lynden Christian   3 LCMS 5:00 PM
Friday, April 28, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Marysville-Getchell   21
Squalicum   5 SqualHS 4:00 PM
* Mount Baker   4
Lynden   8 LHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 29, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   0
Lynden   10 LHS 10:00 AM
Selah   1
Sehome   5 WWI 11:00 AM
Seattle Prep.   2
Anacortes   3 LHS 12:00 PM
Alumni   10
Nooksack Valley   6 NVMS 12:30 PM
Selah   6
Bellingham   2 WWI 1:00 PM
Port Angeles   15
Anacortes   2 LHS 2:00 PM
Port Angeles   5
Lynden   0 LHS 4:00 PM
Monday, May 1, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakewood   2
Sehome   7 Geri 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden   3
Bellingham   0 BHS 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   3
Burlington-Edison   2 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
* Meridian   1
Mount Baker   13 MBHS 4:00 PM
* Blaine   0
Anacortes   10 Daniels 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   14
Nooksack Valley   3 NVMS 4:30 PM
* Squalicum   5
Ferndale   6 FHS 4:30 PM
       Change in start time to 4:30
Lynden   16
Bellingham   4 BHS 5:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley   9
Burlington-Edison   1 BEHS PF 5:30 PM
Meridian   0
Mount Baker   10 MBHS 5:30 PM
Blaine   11
Anacortes   21 Daniels 6:00 PM
Squalicum   3
Ferndale   22 FHS 6:00 PM
       Change time to 6:00pm
Thursday, May 4, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nooksack Valley   3
Sehome   9 Geri 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   9
Meridian   0 MHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Mount Baker   16
Squalicum   6 SqualHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
Friday, May 5, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakewood
Mount Baker MBHS 3:45 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Saturday, May 6, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Baker   6
Friday Harbor   1 LHS 3:15 PM
       at LaConner High School
Monday, May 8, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferndale   4
Lakewood   14 LWHS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   2
Lynden Christian   3 LCMS 4:30 PM
       continuation of suspended game
* Meridian   1
Anacortes   19 Daniels 5:00 PM
* Blaine   2
Lakewood   5 LWHS 5:30 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sehome   6
Burlington-Edison   0 BEHS PF 4:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Lynden Christian   13
Ferndale   1 FHS 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   1
Mount Baker   4 MBHS 4:00 PM
* Lynden   12
Blaine   5 Pipeline 4:30 PM
       Senior Day
* Lakewood   12
Nooksack Valley   3 NVMS 4:30 PM
* Squalicum   2
Bellingham   4 BHS 5:30 PM
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Anacortes   0
Lynden   2 LHS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   3
Nooksack Valley   6 NVMS 4:30 PM
* Mount Baker   4
Lynden Christian   9 LCMS 4:30 PM
* Ferndale   9
Sedro-Woolley   15 Janicki 6:15 PM
Friday, May 12, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Blaine   5
Meridian   2 MHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Janell Kortlever
* Ferndale   1
Sehome   16 Geri 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   14
Squalicum   2 SqualHS 4:30 PM
* Lynden   5
Lakewood   4 Lincoln 5:00 PM
* Bellingham   8
Sedro-Woolley   4 Janicki 5:30 PM
Monday, May 15, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian   6
Sultan   22 MonHS 4:00 PM
Liberty   0
Anacortes   10 4:30 PM
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Granite Falls   4
Sedro-Woolley   3 Daniels 2:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy   2
Bellingham   3 Daniels 4:00 PM
Blaine   1
Lakewood   11 Daniels 6:00 PM
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedarcrest   8
Bellingham   2 Janicki TBD
Lakewood   2
Granite Falls   6 Janicki TBD
Anacortes   2
Mountlake Terrace   3 Janicki TBD
Lynden   3
Sehome   4 Janicki TBD
Anacortes   5
Cedarcrest   4 Janicki 4:00 PM
Bellingham   0
Mountlake Terrace   5 Janicki 4:00 PM
Lakewood   4
Lynden   11 Janicki 4:00 PM
Granite Falls   0
Sehome   10 Janicki 4:00 PM
Thursday, May 18, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Nooksack Valley   7
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0 Janicki 4:00 PM
Sultan   0
Mount Baker   19 Janicki 4:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   1
Lynden Christian   22 Janicki 6:00 PM
Mount Baker   0
South Whidbey   3 Janicki 6:00 PM
Friday, May 19, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden   4
Cedarcrest   5 Janicki 4:00 PM
Granite Falls   12
Anacortes   2 Janicki 4:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace   4
Sehome   3 Janicki 6:30 PM
Saturday, May 20, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   2
Mount Baker   8 Janicki 12:00 PM
Sultan   12
Nooksack Valley   11 Janicki 12:00 PM
Sultan   5
Mount Baker   15 Janicki 2:00 PM
Lynden Christian   6
South Whidbey   3 Janicki 2:00 PM
Mount Baker   1
South Whidbey   2 Janicki 4:00 PM
Friday, May 26, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Sehome   14
Ridgefield   12 Carlon 12:00 PM
Lakeside   1
Lynden Christian   0 Columbia 12:00 PM
Lynden Christian   6
Zillah   7 Columbia 2:00 PM
Sehome   0
Port Angeles   4 Carlon 4:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   10
Sehome   4 Carlon 6:00 PM



Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy