1A
2A
3A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
NWC -
 Total
Sehome-1
Squalicum371
Mount Baker585
Meridian757
Burlington-Ed282
Anacortes602
Ferndale719
Lynden368
Nooksack Valley378
Bellingham329
Blaine794
Sedro-Woolley680
Lakewood326


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 27
 
Squalicum
Nooksack Valley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Sehome *


Padden
Tuesday, Mar 28
Final
Scored By: Mike.Lembo
345Sedro-Woolley
379Meridian
356Ferndale
401Blaine
285Anacortes
286Mount Baker *


Thursday, Mar 30
10:00 AM
Joe Lenburg Classic
W Valley (Yak)
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Prosser
Moses Lake
Lakewood
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
E Valley (Yak)
Davis *


ATG
3:00 PM
Whatcom Count y Championships
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Ferndale
Blaine
Bellingham
Squalicum *


SudValGC
3:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor *


WhidGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
Tue, Mar 14 S-W Jamboree Avalon
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Bellingham 461 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lakewood 497
Lake Stevens 438
Mount Baker 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 432
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Shorecrest 433
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
* Wed, Mar 22 Homestead-9 holes
Bellingham 329 Lynden (Host) 368
Anacortes 317
Mount Baker 299
Meridian 378
Nooksack Valley 378
Squalicum 371
* Mon, Mar 27 Padden-9 holes
Bellingham Sehome (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Lynden
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Mar 30 Whatcom Count y Championships
Squalicum (Host)
3:00 PM Away SudValGC
Tue, Apr 11 Sudden Valley-9 holes
Squalicum (Host)
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
3:00 PM Away SudValGC
Tue, Apr 18 Grandview-18 holes
Ferndale (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Gview GC
Thu, Apr 20 Spring Invitational at Gamble Sands
Chelan (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Ephrata
Everett
Glacier Peak
Kings
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Okanogan
Selah
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
Wapato
11:00 AM Away Gamble
Tue, Apr 25 Suncadia Invitational
9:00 AM
Wed, Apr 26 Padden-18 holes
Bellingham (Host)
Ferndale
Lakewood
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Home Padden
Mon, May 1 N. Bellingham
Meridian (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum
3:00 PM Away NBGC
Mon, May 8 Skagit
Burlington-Edison (Host)
Anacortes
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Lynden
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away SGCC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 15, 12:00 PM
May 16, 12:00 PM
2A District One Medalists at Skagit GCC
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy