League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Temporary Silver ad
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Home
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

~ ,
Athletic Office:




 

Football
Truman MS- Away (WILSON HS) 4:00 PM
First Creek MS- Away LincBowl 4:00 PM
Meeker MS- Away SHS 4:00 PM
Gray MS- Away GNF@MTHS 4:00 PM

Boys Basketball
District 6 Tournament Home
DISTRICT 8 BBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE ARENA Away
Issaquah-V Away IssHS 7:30 PM
Jackson-V Away JksnHS 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak-V Away GPHS 7:00 PM
Mount Si-V Away IssHS 6:00 PM
Eastside Catholic-V Away SAMM 4:45 PM
Mercer Island-V Away SAMM 8:15 PM
O\\\'Dea-V Away CSHS 5:30 PM
Rainier Beach-V Away CSHS 8:30 PM
Shorewood-V Away ShwdHS 7:00 PM
Arlington-V Away ArlHS 6:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway-V Away EWHS 7:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck-V Away MPHS 6:00 PM
King\\\'s Way Christian-V Away WFW 7:30 PM
Hoquiam-V Away WFW 6:00 PM
Richland-V Away Richland 6:00 PM
Chiawana-V Away Chiawana 5:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School-V Away GP 7:00 PM
Cascade Christian-V Away BPHS 8:00 PM
Vashon Island-V Away BPHS 3:00 PM
Steilacoom-V Away BLHS 6:00 PM
Fife-V Away CHS 6:00 PM
Foss-V Away BLHS 7:45 PM
Olympic-V Away GKHS 6:00 PM
Renton-V Away CHS 7:45 PM
Port Angeles-V Away SHS 7:00 PM
Spanaway Lake-V Away FossHS 6:00 PM
Shelton-V Away FossHS 7:45 PM
Battle Ground-V Away OLY HS 6:00 PM
Curtis-V Away SHS 7:45 PM
Kentridge-V Away PHS 4:30 PM
Federal Way-V Away SHS 6:00 PM
Kings-V Away KHS 7:00 PM
Overlake-V Away (Overlake H) 6:00 PM
Concordia Christian Academy-V Away TBHS 7:00 PM
Neah Bay-V Away PAHS 6:45 PM
Seattle Lutheran-V Away SLHS 5:00 PM
Toutle Lake-V Away RHS 4:30 PM
Winlock-V Away RHS 6:00 PM
Kalama-V Away KHS 7:30 PM
Napavine-V Away CRHS 7:30 PM
Life Christian Acad.-V Away MHS 7:30 PM
Ilwaco-V Away EHS 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian-V Away EPH HS 7:30 PM
Entiat-V Away EPH HS 4:30 PM
Oroville-V Away CHS 7:00 PM
Kittitas-V Away Comm 8:00 PM
Manson-V Away Comm 3:30 PM
Wenatchee-V Away (Wenatchee ) 6:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)-V Away WVYak 6:00 PM
  NCWAA District 6 Semi Finals
W F West-V Away (RA Long HS) 6:00 PM
Black Hills-V Away StMartin 8:00 PM
Ridgefield-V Away (RA Long HS) 7:30 PM
Lakeridge- Away 3:30 PM
Hermiston, OR-V Away HHS 5:00 PM
Anacortes-V Away OHHS 7:00 PM
Lynden-V Away LHS 7:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace-V Away MlkTerHS 7:00 PM
Liberty-V Away LbrtyHS 7:00 PM
Hanford-V Away Hanford 4:30 PM
Mt. Spokane-V Away MSHS 7:00 PM
Wapato-V Away WHS 5:30 PM
Friday Harbor-V Away FHHS 4:15 PM

Boys Wrestling
Mat Classic XXXI Away
2A WIAA State Championship Home
  If Qualified
State Tournament Away
State Tournament Away
WIAA State Championships Home
State Tournament Home
WIAA Mat Classic Home
WIAA 1A State Mat Classic Home
State Home
State Tournament Home
WIAA State Wrestling Tournament Home
WIAA Mat Classic Home
Mat Classic Home
WIAA 2A State Championships Home
WIAA 1A Mat Classic Home
WIAA State Tournament - Day 1 Home
WIAA Mat Classic Home
WIAA: MAT CLASSIC XXXI- 2019 Home
  8:00 Weigh-in Begins in Dome (3A, 2A, &1B/2B)
WIAA 1A Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome Home T-Dome 3:30 PM
  10am-2pm (3A, 2A, &1B/2B) /3:30-7:30pm (4A, 1A, & Girls)

Boys Swim
2A/1A State Swim & Dive Championships Home
WIAA State Championships Home
2018-19 WIAA 4A Boys State Swim/Dive Meet Home
State Prelims Home
WIAA 2A State Championships Home
WIAA 2A Boys' Swim State Championships Home
State Championship Meet Home KCAC 10:00 PM
Boys State Swimming and Diving Home
State Swim Meet Home
WIAA 3A Prelims Home KCAC 2:00 PM
  12:15 Coaches Meeting, 1:00 Warm-up, 2:00 Prelims
State Meet Away KCAC 2:00 PM

Girls Soccer
Sumner MS- Away 3:30 PM

Girls Basketball
DISTRICT 8 BBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE ARENA Away
Seattle Prep.-V Away SAMM 3:30 PM
Lake Washington-V Away SAMM 6:30 PM
West Seattle-V Away CSHS 4:00 PM
Garfield-V Away CSHS 7:00 PM
Ferndale-V Away FHS 6:00 PM
Shorecrest-V Away ShcstHS 7:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell-V Away MGHS 6:00 PM
Arlington-V Away ArlHS 5:00 PM
Castle Rock-V Away WFW 4:30 PM
Elma-V Away HHS 6:00 PM
Kamiakin-V Away Kamiakin 5:00 PM
Richland-V Away Richland 4:00 PM
Chiawana-V Away Chiawana 3:30 PM
Pasco-V Away Pasco 3:30 PM
Chimacum-V Away BPHS 4:30 PM
Bellevue Christian-V Away BPHS 6:15 PM
Fife-V Away SHS 6:00 PM
Port Angeles-V Away WHS 6:00 PM
Sequim-V Away SHS 7:45 PM
Foster-V Away LHS 6:00 PM
White River-V Away WHS 7:45 PM
Franklin Pierce-V Away LHS 7:45 PM
Bethel-V Away PHS 6:00 PM
Kelso-V Away (Lower Colu) 6:00 PM
Peninsula-V Away PHS 7:45 PM
North Thurston-V Away RHS 7:00 PM
Hazen-V Away ClovPkHS 6:00 PM
Bellarmine-V Away AMHS 7:45 PM
Thomas Jefferson-V Away ClovPkHS 7:45 PM
Kentridge-V Away AMHS 6:00 PM
Meridian-V Away MHS 7:00 PM
Seattle Academy-V Away (Seattle Ac) 6:00 PM
Puget Sound Advent-V Away PSAA 2:00 PM
Mount Vernon Christian-V Away MVC 4:30 PM
Neah Bay-V Away PAHS 5:00 PM
Auburn Adventist-V Away AubAdv 3:00 PM
La Conner-V Away LHS 3:30 PM
Rainier-V Away RHS 7:30 PM
Toledo-V Away CRHS 4:30 PM
Ocosta-V Away KHS 6:00 PM
South Bend-V Away EHS 6:00 PM
Ilwaco-V Away MHS 6:00 PM
Chief Leschi-V Away CRHS 6:00 PM
Entiat-V Away EPH HS 6:00 PM
Moses Lake Christian-V Away EPH HS 3:00 PM
Brewster-V Away Comm 5:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep-V Away CHS 5:30 PM
Waterville-Mansfield-V Away CHS 4:00 PM
Sunnyside-V Away (Sunnyside ) 5:00 PM
Columbia River-V Away (Mark Morri) 5:30 PM
W F West-V Away StMartin 6:00 PM
Tumwater-V Away (Mark Morri) 7:00 PM
Lynden-V Away LHS 5:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy-V Away AMHS 6:00 PM
Sammamish-V Away SAMM 7:00 PM
Liberty-V Away LbrtyHS 5:30 PM
Central Valley-V Away CVHS 5:00 PM
Mt. Spokane-V Away MSHS 5:00 PM
Moses Lake-V Away (Moses Lake) 6:00 PM

Gymnastics
2019 WCDIII 2A/3A Gymnastics Championships Home 2:00 PM

Girls Wrestling
WIAA State Championships Home
WIAA Mat Classic Home
Girls State Wrestling Home
State Home
State Tournament Home
WIAA Mat Classic Home
WIAA 2A State Championships Home
2A State Tournament Home
  If Qualified
WIAA Mat Classic Home
State Home
WIAA 1A Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome Home
  10am-2pm (3A, 2A, &1B/2B) /3:30-7:30pm (4A, 1A, & Girls)

Forensic
Wenatchee Debate Away

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy