League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Home
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

~ ,
Athletic Office:




 

Football
Mountain View MS Away Awaiting Score

Baseball
North Thurston Away Lost 6-0
Timberline Away Lost 5-2
Peninsula Away Lost 2-0
Yelm Away Lost 14-2
Kingston Away Awaiting Score
North Mason Away Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest Away Lost 3-2
Granite Falls Away Lost 12-1
Kings Away ShwdHS 6:00 PM
Lincoln Away Lost 19-0
Mt. Tahoma Away Lost 4-3
Bonney Lake Away Lost 16-0
Wilson Away Lost 5-4
Bellarmine Away Awaiting Score
Bethel Away Awaiting Score
Lakes Away Awaiting Score
Spanaway Lake Away Awaiting Score
Stadium Away Lost 6-5
North Thurston Away Awaiting Score
Timberline Away Awaiting Score
Peninsula Away Awaiting Score
Yelm Away Lost 8-0
Oroville Away Awaiting Score
Shadle Park Away Awaiting Score
Gonzaga Preparatory School Away Lost 4-3
Mt. Spokane Away Lost 2-1
Ferris Away Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spokane) Away Awaiting Score
Mead Away Lost 9-7
University Away Awaiting Score
Central Valley Away Lost 12-2
Lewis and Clark Away Awaiting Score
North Central Away Awaiting Score
University Away Awaiting Score
Shadle Park Away Lost 12-0
Central Valley Away Awaiting Score
North Central Away Awaiting Score
Lewis and Clark Away Lost 9-0
Eastlake Away EstlkHS 6:00 PM
Issaquah Away Lost 10-0
Skyline Away Awaiting Score
Newport Away Awaiting Score
Bothell Away Awaiting Score
North Creek Away NCHS 6:00 PM
Mount Si Away Awaiting Score
Woodinville Away Awaiting Score
Juanita Away Johnson 7:00 PM
Mercer Island Away Isl Crst 7:00 PM
Interlake Away Lost 2-1
Redmond Away Awaiting Score
Lakeside Away Lost 2-1
West Seattle Away Lost 10-9
Bainbridge Away Lost 10-0
Ingraham Away Lost 6-4
Ballard Away Lost 10-0
O\'Dea Away Lost 10-0
Cleveland Away Awaiting Score
Roosevelt Away Lost 5-3
Garfield Away Awaiting Score
Bishop Blanchet Away Awaiting Score
Nathan Hale Away Awaiting Score
Chief Sealth Away Awaiting Score
Eastside Catholic Away Awaiting Score
Liberty Away Awaiting Score
Bellevue Away Awaiting Score
Lake Washington Away Awaiting Score
Bellevue Christian Away MM 6:00 PM
Seattle Christian Away Awaiting Score
Ephrata Away Awaiting Score
Ephrata Away JOBStad 6:00 PM
Mark Morris Away
Hockinson Away Awaiting Score
Woodland Away Awaiting Score
East Valley (Yakima) Away Awaiting Score
Sequim Away Lost 10-0
Klahowya Away Awaiting Score
Onalaska Away Awaiting Score
Onalaska Away Awaiting Score
Winlock Away Awaiting Score
Winlock Away Awaiting Score
Toutle Lake Away Awaiting Score
Toutle Lake Away Awaiting Score
Morton-White Pass Away Lost 9-1
  at Morton
Morton-White Pass Away Lost 8-6
  at Morton
Pe Ell Away Lost 15-1
Pe Ell Away Awaiting Score
Wahkiakum Away Lost 12-0
Wahkiakum Away Lost 11-0
Ballard Away
Montesano Away Lost 14-4
Moscow, ID Away
  Rescheduled for Tue, Mar 27
Moscow, ID Away
  Rescheduled for Tue, Mar 27
Mark Morris Away MMHS 6:00 PM
Hockinson Away Lost 7-6
Ridgefield Away Awaiting Score
Battle Ground Away Awaiting Score
Union Away Lost 11-3
Union Away Awaiting Score
Battle Ground Away Awaiting Score
Kelso Away Lost 9-0
Fort Vancouver Away Awaiting Score
Hudson's Bay Away Lost 7-2
Kelso Away Awaiting Score
Hudson's Bay Away Awaiting Score
Cashmere Away Awaiting Score
Riverside Christian Away Awaiting Score
Riverside Christian Away Awaiting Score
Juanita Away Awaiting Score
River Ridge Away
Mead Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Capital Away
Olympia Away Awaiting Score
Tumwater Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Hanford Away Awaiting Score
Hanford Away Hanford 6:00 PM
Chiawana Away Awaiting Score
Chiawana Away Chiawana 6:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane) Away Awaiting Score
Burlington-Edison Away Lost 12-7
Squalicum Away Awaiting Score
Lynden Away Awaiting Score
Sehome Away Lost 5-1
Mount Baker Away Awaiting Score
Anacortes Away Lost 5-0
Archbishop Murphy Away
Ellensburg Away Lost 14-4
Issaquah Away (Tibbetts T) 6:00 PM
Castle Rock Away Awaiting Score
Nooksack MS Away Awaiting Score
Meridian MS Away Awaiting Score
Blaine MS Away Awaiting Score
Coupeville Away Lost 1-0
South Whidbey Away Awaiting Score
Mount Si Away Lost 8-4
Lynden MS Away Awaiting Score
Mt. Baker MS Away Awaiting Score
Mount Rainier Lutheran Away Lost 12-0
Kentlake Away Awaiting Score
Kentlake Away KLHS 7:00 PM
Fife Away Awaiting Score
  Game will be at Fife High School
Columbia River Away Lost 3-2
Redmond Away Lost 5-0
  Moved from RHS to Hartman Park
Enumclaw Away Awaiting Score
Todd Beamer Away Awaiting Score
Graham Kapowsin Away Awaiting Score
Emerald Ridge Away Awaiting Score
Ferndale Away Awaiting Score
Kamiak Away Awaiting Score
Mariner Away
  Rescheduled for Thu, Apr 19
Clarkston Away Awaiting Score
Clarkston Away Awaiting Score
Highline Away
  Rescheduled for Thu, Apr 26
Cascade Away Lost 11-0
Olympic Away Awaiting Score
  Game time moved to 5:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson Away Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor Away Awaiting Score
Sumner Away Lost 10-4
Moses Lake Away Awaiting Score
Moses Lake Away Awaiting Score
Moses Lake Away Awaiting Score
Moses Lake Away Awaiting Score
Orting Away Awaiting Score
Orting Away Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak Away Awaiting Score
Marysville-Pilchuck Away Awaiting Score
Camas Away Awaiting Score
Lake Stevens Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Lindbergh Away Awaiting Score
Seattle Lutheran Away SWAC 7:00 PM

Boys Track
JV All Comers Meet Away
Coupeville Away Awaiting Score

Boys Golf
Port Townsend Away Awaiting Score
  **Senior Night**
League Match - Pro/GV/EV@Eph Away
  Rescheduled for Thu, Apr 26
Pod #5 Away
  Shotgun Start at 1:00 pm
Kings Away Won 256-221
Marysville-Pilchuck Away Won 276-230
At Monroe Away
GSL #4 at Indian Canyon Away
@ Seaside Away
Sibley Scramble Away
At Oak Harbor Away
Northwest Yeshiva Away
At Snohomish Away

Boys Soccer
Burlington-Edison Away Lost 2-0
Bellingham Away BHS 6:00 PM
Manson Away MHS 6:30 PM
Liberty Bell Away
Elma Away DavisFld 7:00 PM
Olympia Away Awaiting Score
Elma Away Awaiting Score
Chelan Away Awaiting Score
Pasco Away EBrownSt 6:00 PM
Cascade Christian Away BLHS 7:00 PM
Kennewick Away Lampson 7:00 PM
Kennewick Away Lost 7-0
Lakeside Away Lost 7-0
Eastside Catholic Away Lost 3-0
Franklin Away Awaiting Score
Nathan Hale Away Lost 2-0
Ingraham Away Lost 2-0
O'Dea Away Lost 2-0
West Seattle Away Lost 2-1
Seattle Prep. Away Lost 6-1
Roosevelt Away Lost 5-0
Bainbridge Away BainbrHS 6:00 PM
Ballard Away Awaiting Score
Bishop Blanchet Away BBHS 7:00 PM
Wenatchee Jamboree Away
Wenatchee Jamboree Away
Royal Away Awaiting Score
Roosevelt Away Awaiting Score
Bellevue Away BlvuHS 6:00 PM
Issaquah Away IssHS 6:00 PM
Skyline Away SkylnHS 6:30 PM
Newport Away NwprtHS 6:30 PM
Woodinville Away PopKeene 7:30 PM
Bothell Away Awaiting Score
Redmond Away RdmndHS 6:00 PM
Lake Washington Away Lost 1-0
Mt. Spokane Away Awaiting Score
Ballard Away Awaiting Score
Tumwater Away
Jackson Away Awaiting Score
Kamiak Away Awaiting Score
Capital Away
Manson Away Awaiting Score
Lewis and Clark Away Awaiting Score
Auburn Riverside Away Lost 5-3
Mercer Island Away Awaiting Score
Mead Away Awaiting Score
Woodland Away WMS 6:00 PM
Moses Lake Jamboree Away
Moses Lake Jamboree Away
Okanogan Away Awaiting Score
Graham Kapowsin Away Awaiting Score
Hazen Away Awaiting Score
  Officials confirmed
Grandview Away Awaiting Score
Castle Rock Away CRHS 6:00 PM

Girls Soccer
Lynden MS Away Awaiting Score
Mt. Baker MS Away Awaiting Score
Horizon MS Away Awaiting Score
Blaine MS Away Awaiting Score
Lynden MS Away Awaiting Score
Blaine MS Away Awaiting Score

Girls Golf
Port Townsend Away Awaiting Score
  **Senior Night**
Inglemoor Away Awaiting Score
Juanita Away Awaiting Score
W F West Away Awaiting Score
Washougal Away Awaiting Score
Girls Suncadia Invite Away
Suncadia Invitational Home
Centralia Away Awaiting Score
Heritage Away Awaiting Score
Skyview Away Won 213-160
Union Away Won 244-203
Prairie Away Awaiting Score
Fort Vancouver Away Tied 0-0
Mountain View Away Won 322-195
GSL #4 at Indian Canyon Away
Marysville-Getchell Away Awaiting Score
  JV & Varsity
Sibley Scramble Away
vs. Shorewood Away
Marysville-Getchell Away Awaiting Score
Northwest Yeshiva Away
Archbishop Murphy Away Won 39-25

Softball
North Thurston Away Awaiting Score
Shelton Away Lost 11-1
Yelm Away Lost 2-0
Central Kitsap Away Awaiting Score
Lynden Away Lost 15-11
Lynden Away Lost 15-0
Kamiak Away Lost 10-5
Mariner Away Lost 30-0
Glacier Peak Away Lost 17-6
Kamiak Away Awaiting Score
Mariner Away Lost 25-0
Glacier Peak Away Awaiting Score
Lynnwood Away Awaiting Score
Granite Falls Away Awaiting Score
Sultan Away Awaiting Score
South Whidbey Away Awaiting Score
Orting Away Awaiting Score
Mercer Island Away Awaiting Score
Sammamish Away Lost 11-2
Bellevue Away Awaiting Score
Interlake Away Lost 16-0
Skyline Away Awaiting Score
North Creek Away NCHS 6:00 PM
Mount Si Away Lost 3-1
Issaquah Away Awaiting Score
Clover Park Away Lost 22-5
Tenino Away Lost 14-0
North Thurston Away Awaiting Score
Yelm Away Awaiting Score
Central Kitsap Away Awaiting Score
Seattle Christian Away Lost 14-0
Washougal Away Awaiting Score
Ridgefield Away Lost 6-4
R A Long Away Awaiting Score
Washougal Away Awaiting Score
Mark Morris Away Awaiting Score
R A Long Away Lost 14-1
Sequim Away Lost 3-2
Onalaska Away Awaiting Score
Winlock Away Awaiting Score
Toutle Lake Away Lost 17-2
Morton-White Pass Away Lost 15-0
  at Morton
Pe Ell Away Lost 3-0
Wahkiakum Away Awaiting Score
Onalaska Away Awaiting Score
Winlock Away Awaiting Score
Toutle Lake Away Lost 16-1
Morton-White Pass Away Lost 6-3
  at Morton
Pe Ell Away Awaiting Score
Wahkiakum Away Awaiting Score
Bainbridge Away Awaiting Score
  Double-header Varsity Plays first
Eastside Catholic Away ECHS 7:00 PM
West Seattle Away Lost 10-6
Cleveland Away Lost 5-4
Franklin Away Awaiting Score
Ingraham Away Awaiting Score
Seattle Prep. Away Awaiting Score
Montesano Away Awaiting Score
Moscow, ID Away
  Rescheduled for Sat, Apr 21
Pullman Away
  Rescheduled for Sat, Apr 21
Heritage Away Awaiting Score
Skyview Away Awaiting Score
Heritage Away Awaiting Score
Skyview Away Awaiting Score
Mount Si Away Lost 6-0
North Creek Away Awaiting Score
Liberty Bell Away Lost 10-5
Lake Washington Away Awaiting Score
Redmond Away Lost 18-7
Oroville Away Lost 27-12
Ephrata MS Away Awaiting Score
Chief Moses MS Away Awaiting Score
  Field B
Eastmont JH Away Awaiting Score
  Eastmont #1/Sterling
Quincy JH Away Awaiting Score
Quincy JH Away Awaiting Score
Quincy JH Away Awaiting Score
Icicle River MS Away Awaiting Score
  Eastmont #2/Clovis
Chief Moses MS Away Awaiting Score
  Field B
Sterling Int Away Awaiting Score
  Eastmont #1/Sterling
Quincy JH Away Awaiting Score
Quincy JH Away Awaiting Score
Icicle River MS Away Awaiting Score
  Eastmont #2/Clovis
Quincy JH Away Awaiting Score
Bainbridge Away Awaiting Score
  Double-header with Varsity.
Montesano Away Awaiting Score
West Valley (Spokane) Away Awaiting Score
West Valley (Spokane) Away Awaiting Score
Okanogan Away Awaiting Score
  OK Valley Complex
Graham Kapowsin Away Lost 16-3
Castle Rock Away Awaiting Score
Castle Rock Away Awaiting Score
Chewelah Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Prescott Away Awaiting Score
Prescott Away 6:00 PM
Ferris Away Awaiting Score
Lewis and Clark Away Lost 26-11
South Kitsap Away Awaiting Score
White River Away Awaiting Score
Foss Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Stanwood Away Lost 20-3
Thomas Jefferson Away Awaiting Score
Centralia Away Lost 4-3
McLaughlin, OR Away 6:00 PM
Mac High Away Lost 7-2
Sumner Away Lost 10-0
Emerald Ridge Away Awaiting Score
Lindbergh Away Awaiting Score
Black Hills Away Lost 12-5
Meadowdale Away
  Rescheduled for Wed, Apr 25
Meadowdale Away
  Rescheduled for Wed, Apr 25
Shorewood Away MeridnPk 6:00 PM
Rogers (Spokane) Away Lost 11-7
Mead Away Lost 23-8
Mt. Spokane Away Lost 2-1
Squalicum Away Awaiting Score
Squalicum Away Lost 11-3
North Mason Away Awaiting Score
Hazen Away
  Rescheduled for Sat, Apr 28
Kennedy Catholic Away
  Rescheduled for Sat, Apr 28
Highline Away Awaiting Score
Marysville-Pilchuck Away Lost 16-6
Oak Harbor Away Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Tumwater Away
  Rescheduled for Wed, Apr 25
Rochester Away Awaiting Score
Rochester Away Lost 24-12
Chiawana Away Awaiting Score
Chiawana Away 6:00 PM
Post Falls, ID Away Lost 16-4
  DH: Game #1 at 3pm
Post Falls, ID Away Lost 20-3
  DH: Game #2 at 4:30pm
Lincoln Away Awaiting Score
Ephrata MS Away Awaiting Score
Lakewood Away Awaiting Score
Lakewood Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Burlington-Edison Away Awaiting Score
Burlington-Edison Away Awaiting Score
Wilson Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Wilson Away Lost 14-8
Decatur Away Awaiting Score
Bonney Lake Away Awaiting Score
Mt. Tahoma Away Lost 15-3
Kentwood Away KWHS 6:00 PM
  Time Change
Cascade Away Awaiting Score
Central Valley Away Awaiting Score
University Away Awaiting Score

Girls Track
JV All Comers Meet Away
Coupeville Away Awaiting Score

Boys Tennis
O\'Dea Away Awaiting Score
Franklin Away Awaiting Score
West Seattle Away
  Rescheduled for Fri, Apr 20
Deer Park Away
Newport (Newport) Away Awaiting Score
Bishop Blanchet Away Awaiting Score
Ingraham Away
  Match Cancelled
Kennewick Away Lost 6-1
Kennewick Away
Eastside Catholic Away Awaiting Score
Bainbridge Away Awaiting Score
Central Valley Away Lost 5-2
Central Valley Away Awaiting Score
Seattle Prep. Away Awaiting Score

Girls Tennis
Lynden Away Awaiting Score
Blaine Away Lost 7-0
Sehome Away Lost 7-0
Bellingham Away Lost 7-0
Lakewood Away Awaiting Score
Squalicum Away Awaiting Score
Burlington-Edison Away Lost 7-0
Ferndale Away Lost 6-1
Marysville-Pilchuck Away Lost 5-2
Everett Away Lost 6-1
Oak Harbor Away Lost 7-0
Arlington Away Lost 5-2
Marysville-Getchell Away Lost 4-3
Snohomish Away Awaiting Score
Eatonville Away Lost 5-0
Eatonville Away Awaiting Score
Timberline Away Lost 3-2
Holy Names Academy Away Awaiting Score
Franklin Away Awaiting Score
Tumwater Away Awaiting Score
Sedro-Woolley Away Awaiting Score
Anacortes Away Lost 4-3
Auburn Riverside Away Lost 3-2
Auburn Riverside Away Awaiting Score
R A Long Away
  Rescheduled for Tue, Apr 24
Newport (Newport) Away Awaiting Score
Prairie Away Awaiting Score
Prairie Away Awaiting Score
Heritage Away Awaiting Score
Camas Away Lost 4-2
Heritage Away Awaiting Score
Camas Away Awaiting Score
Bishop Blanchet Away Awaiting Score
Ingraham Away
  Match Cancelled
Seattle Academy Away Lost 3-2
Columbia - White Salmon Away Awaiting Score
Klahowya Away Lost 4-3
Mt. Spokane Away Awaiting Score
Monroe Away Lost 4-3
Mariner Away Lost 7-0
Camas Away Awaiting Score
Kennewick Away Awaiting Score
Kennewick Away
Shorewood Away Lost 5-2
North Kitsap Away Lost 5-2
Chimacum Away Lost 5-2
Federal Way Away Lost 4-1
Gig Harbor Away Lost 3-2
Gig Harbor Away Awaiting Score
Enumclaw Away Lost 5-0
Meadowdale Away Lost 4-3
Shorecrest Away Awaiting Score
Mountlake Terrace Away Awaiting Score
Redmond Away Lost 6-1
Eastlake Away Lost 6-1
Shorewood Away Lost 5-2
Lindbergh Away Awaiting Score
Eastside Catholic Away Awaiting Score
Cascade Away
  Rescheduled for Tue, May 1
Kamiak Away Awaiting Score
Washington Away Awaiting Score
Wilson Away
Tyee Away
Tyee Away
Mount Vernon Away Lost 5-2
Jackson Away Awaiting Score
Ridgefield Away Awaiting Score
Deer Park Away Awaiting Score
Bainbridge Away Awaiting Score
Gonzaga Preparatory School Away
  Rescheduled for Mon, Apr 30
Gonzaga Preparatory School Away
  Rescheduled for Mon, Apr 30
Lewis and Clark Away Lost 6-1
Lewis and Clark Away Awaiting Score
Seattle Prep. Away Awaiting Score
Shadle Park Away Lost 5-2
Centralia Away
Bellarmine Away Awaiting Score
Puyallup Away
  Postponed, new date to be determined
Spanaway Lake Away Awaiting Score
Granite Falls Away Awaiting Score
Stanwood Away Awaiting Score
Bonney Lake Away Lost 4-1
Columbia River Away Lost 6-0

Girls Water Polo
Emerald Ridge Away Awaiting Score

Boys Lacrosse
Ferris Away Lost 16-3
  Spokane Polo Fields #1
Lake Washington Away 8:00 PM

Girls Lacrosse
Spanaway Lake Away Awaiting Score
Graham Kapowsin Away Awaiting Score
  At Art Crate Field

Badminton
Inglemoor Away Awaiting Score
Redmond Away Awaiting Score
Juanita Away Awaiting Score
Eastlake Away Awaiting Score
Sammamish Away Awaiting Score
Foster Away Awaiting Score

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy